https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11498
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชัยพฤกษ์ พรหมเรือง, 2521- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา2562 จำนวน 480 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่พัฒนาเป็นแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านได้เรียนรู้ และแบบวัดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านได้เรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือในด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง อำนาจจำแนก และความเที่ยงผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) เครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านได้เรียนรู้มี 2 ฉบับ คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ เป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับที่ครูเป็นผู้สังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน จำนวน 20 รายการ และแบบวัดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ เป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ มีลักษณะแบบปรนัยเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก มีภาพประกอบทุกข้อ โดยตัวเลือกมีเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนที่ต่างกัน ตั้งแต่ 1 - 4 คะแนน จำนวน 20 ข้อ และ (2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ดัชนีความสอดคล้องมีค่าระหว่าง .60 ถึง 1.00 อำนาจจำแนกมีค่าระหว่าง .32 ถึง .53 ความเที่ยงแบบสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .85 และความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่าค่าที่จำแนกระหว่างกลุ่มสูงและต่ำเท่ากับ 6.78 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนแบบวัดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านไฝ่เรียนรู้ มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญดัชนีความสอดคล้องมีค่าระหว่าง .60 ถึง 1.00 ตรวจสอบค่าอำนาจจำแนกด้วยสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนรายข้อกับคะแนนรวมมีค่าระหว่าง .23 ถึง .80 ค่าความเที่ยงแบบสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .84 ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่าค่าที เท่ากับ 39.91 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าคะแนนที่ได้จากการทำแบบวัดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การวัดผลทางการศึกษา--เครื่องมือ | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The development of an instrument to assess learning aspiration desirable characteristic for Mathayom Suksa I students in Schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to develop an instrument to assess learning aspiration desirable characteristic for Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration; and (2) to verify quality of the developed instrument to assess learning aspiration desirable characteristic for Mathayom Suksa I students in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research sample consisted of 480 Mathayom Suksa I students from schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration during the 2019 academic year, obtained by multi-stage sampling method. The developed instrument to assess learning aspiration desirable characteristics consisted of two forms: an evaluation form to assess student’s learning aspiration desirable characteristic for teachers, and a test on learning aspiration desirable characteristic for students. The data were analyzed for quality verification of the instrument in terms of content validity, construct validity, discrimination index and reliability. Research findings revealed that (1) the developed instrument to assess learning aspiration desirable characteristic consisted of 2 forms: the first form was an evaluation form to assess student’s learning aspiration desirable characteristic for teachers, which was a 5-level rating scale behavior observation form consisting of 20 items for teachers to observe student’s behaviors showing learning aspiration desirable characteristic; the second form was a test on learning aspiration desirable characteristic for students, which was an illustrated situation test of 20 objective test items with 4 multiple choices, and with scoring criteria ranging from 1 – 4 points; and (2) the evaluation form to assess student’s learning aspiration desirable characteristic for teachers had content validity, as verified by the expert, with the IOC ranging from .60 to 1.00; its discrimination indices ranged between .32 to .53; while its reliability as indicated by the Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .85; as for its construct validity, it was found that the t-value discriminating between the high and low groups was equal to 6.78 which was significant at the .01 level; on the other hand, the test on learning aspiration desirable characteristic for students had content validity as indicated by the IOC ranging from .60 to 1.00; its discrimination index, as verified by the correlations between individual scores and total score, ranged between .23 to .80; its reliability as indicated by the Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .84; its construct validity as shown by the discriminating t-value was equal to 39.91 which was significant at the .01 level, which indicated that the scores obtained from taking the test on learning aspiration desirable characteristic of the two groups of students were different | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณ | th_TH |