DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุสิต เวชกิจ
dc.contributor.author: สมศักดิ์ ทวินันท์, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของชุมชน โดยรอบป่าชุมชนดงมัน 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการป่าชุมชนดงมัน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการป่าชุมชน 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการป่าชุมชนดงมัน และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการป่าชุมชนดงมัน การวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบผสมวิธี ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือ ประชาชนที่อาศัยรอบป่าชุมชนดงมัน ในปี พ.ศ.2563 ที่มีทั้งหมด 873 ครัวเรือน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 274 ครัวเรือน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และไคสแควร์ และ 2)การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การประชุมกลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการป่าชุมชนดงมัน 25 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพหลักทำนา มีรายได้ไม่เกิน 50,000 บาท/ครัวเรือน/ปี อาศัยอยู่ในหมู่บ้านมาแล้วเป็นระยะเวลา 51-60 ปี ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับป่าชุมชน 3-4 ช่องทาง ซึ่งรับรู้จากผู้นำชุมชนและเสียงประกาศตามสายของหมู่บ้าน ส่วนมากเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มของหมู่บ้าน 1-2 กลุ่ม/ครัวเรือน ที่พบมากที่สุดคือกลุ่มเพาะชำกล้าไม้ มีความเชื่อว่าสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ส่งผลทำให้การอนุรักษ์ป่ามากขึ้น และใช้ประโยชน์จากป่าเพื่อเป็นแหล่งอาหารและหารายได้จากป่าชุมชน 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการป่าชุมชนดงมัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากทั้งหมด ทั้งในโดยภาพรวม และในทุกขั้นตอนของการมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ การวางแผน การปฏิบัติ การได้รับผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามประเมินผล 3) การวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติ พบว่า ระดับการศึกษา รายได้หลัก ช่องทางการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารป่าชุมชน และการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มของหมู่บ้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการป่าชุมชนโดยรวมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 4) ปัญหาในการจัดการป่าชุมชนที่ประสบมาก คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับป่าชุมชนดงมันโดยมากเป็นคณะกรรมการและผู้นำชุมชน การประชาสัมพันธ์ในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมยังไม่ทั่วถึง ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ชุมชนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระเบียบข้อปฏิบัติในการเข้าไปใช้ประโยชน์จากป่าชุมชน ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญ คือ หน่วยงานภาครัฐควรให้การสนับสนุนทรัพยากรที่จำเป็นในการจัดการป่าชุมชน และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการป่าชุมชน ได้แก่ การจัดเวทีชาวบ้านเพื่อระดมความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการวางแผน การปฏิบัติ การได้รับผลประโยชน์ และการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดการป่าชุมชน อย่างน้อยด้านละ 1 ครั้ง/ปี เพิ่มการประชาสัมพันธ์การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม และขอรับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อดำเนินกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการป่าชุมชนร่วมกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การจัดการป่าไม้--ไทย--ยโสธร--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการป่าชุมชนดงมัน ตำบลค้อเหนือ อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title.alternative: People participation in dongman community forest management, Kho Nuea Sub-district, Mueang Yasothorn District, Yasothorn Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) socio-economic data of the community surrounding the Dongman Community Forest; 2) the level of people participation in Dongman Community Forest management; 3) correlation between socio-economic data towards participatory community forest management; 4) problems and recommendations related to people participation in Dongman Community Forest management; and 5) the guidelines to promote people participation in Dongman Community Forest management. This research is a mixed methods research consisting of 1) quantitative research: the population is people who live around Dongman Community Forest in the year 2020 comprising 873 households. The sample size of 274 households was determinded using Taro Yamane’s formula at an error level of 0.05. A questionnaire was used to collect data. Tha statistics applied were percentage, mean and chi-square. 2) Qualitative research: the group of informants included 25 members of the Dongman Community Forest and 5 staffs of related forest officers. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The results found that 1) most of people graduated primary school and their main occupation is farming with the incomes of under 50,000 Baht/household/year. Most of them have lived in villages for a period of 51-60 years and have received information about the community forest in 3-4 channels which was perceived by the community leaders and village announcement and most of them are members of village group 1-2 group/household which largest member group was tree nursery group. They believe that sacred things have a greater effect on forest conservation and they use forest to be a source of food and income from the community forest as well; 2) The level of participation in Dongman Community Forest management was “high” in the overall aspect and in each participation aspect i.e. planning, action, receiving benefits and monitoring; 3) Statistical correlation analysis revealed that education level, main income, community forest information awareness channel, and being a member of a village group, those was a statistically significant correlation at the level of 0.01 with the overall participation in forest management; 4) Problems were the participation in forest management mostly operated by only committees and community leaders, while the public relations to create participation is not yet thorough; furthermore problems were lack of budget to operate community forest management, the community and lacks knowledge and understanding about the rules and regulations for utilizing the community forest. The main recommendation was the supporting of necessary resources from concerned governmental agencies; and 5) the guideline to promote people participation of forest management should be included organizing a forum for villagers to brainstorm ideas on planning, action, benefit sharing, monitoring and evaluation of community forest management at least one aspect per year. In additional Increasing public relations to build engagement and finding budget from outsource to support community forest activities should be concerned.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน