DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา วีรบุรีนนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ซูลกิปลี ยาบี, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ประวัติความเป็นมาและวิธีการทําน้ำบูดู 2) ภูมิปัญญาในการทํา น้ำบูดู 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการทําและการจําหน่ายน้ำบูดู 4) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคในการทํา การจําหน่ายและการอนุรักษ์น้ำบูดูของกลุ่มชาวบ้านหมู่ 1 ตําบลปะเสยะวอ อําเภอสายบุรีจังหวัดปัตตานี วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้ทําน้ำบูดู 5 ราย ผูู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการจําหน่าย 5 ราย ประชาชนผู้ซื้อ 5 ราย พาณิชย์จังหวัด ตลอดจนภาคเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทําและการจําหน่าย 5 ราย รวม 20 รายโดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก แบบสังเกตุ แบบสํารวจชุมชน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประวัติความเป็นมาของน้ำบูดูจากหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์พอสรุปได้ว่าเป็น ความรู้ที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดต่อๆ กันมาจากพ่อค้าและนักเดินเรือจากประเทศมาเลเซีย โดยน้ำบูดูอาจเกิดขึ้นโดยบังเอิญจากปลาหมักดองที่ถูกลืมทิ้งไว้ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์การผลิตเกลือของปัตตานีเมื่อกว่า 400 ปีซึ่งชุมชนหมู่ 1 ตําบลปะเสยะวอได้ใช้เกลือจากแหล่งผลิตนี้ในการทําน้ำบูดูมาตั้งแต่แรกเริ่มเมื่อประมาณกว่า 200 ปีส่วนวิธีการทําน้ำบูดูมี 6 ขั้นตอนคือ1) การเตรียมวัตถุดิบ การล้างทําความสะอาด การเทส่วนผสม การคลุกเคล้าส่วนผสม การหมักและการบรรจุภาชนะเพื่อจําหน่าย 2) ภูมิปัญญาการทําน้ำบูดูประกอบด้วย 9 ภูมิปัญญาคือ ภูมิปัญญาในการคัดเลือกวัตถุดิบวัสดุอุปกรณ์การล้างทําความสะอาด การตวงส่วนผสม การคลุกเคล้าส่วนผสม การจัดสรรสถานที่ในการทํา การควบคุมคุณภาพ การจัดการด้านแรงงานและเงินทุน และการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการทํา และการจําหน่าย ได้แก่ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับปลากะตักมีจํานวนน้อย มีราคาสูงวัสดุอุปกรณ์ปรับราคาสูงขึ้น การควบคุมคุณภาพปลาที่หามาได้มีสภาพไม่สด แรงงานขาดประสบการณ์ผู้ผลิตบางรายขาดการใส่ใจในขั้นตอนการผลิต คนรุ่นใหม่ไม่สนใจสืบทอดกิจการของครอบครัวการขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงินเนื่องจากต้องใช้เวลาในการผลิตนาน ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมมีปัญหาในเรื่องของกลิ่น ส่วนปัญหาในการจําหน่ายได้แก่ สถานที่จําหน่ายไม่แน่นอน ใช้เวลานานในการจําหน่าย พ่อค้าคนกลางกําหนดราคาซื้อไม่แน่นอน และภาครัฐมีการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมเฉพาะกลุ่ม 4) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคในด้านวัตถุดิบชาวบ้านจะหยุดผลิตในช่วงที่วัตถุดิบมีราคาแพงและหาอาชีพเสริมแทน ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์จะใช้อุปกรณ์อย่างระมัดระวังล้างทําความสะอาดทุกครั้งหลังการใช้งานและคิดซ่อมแซมด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ ด้านการควบคุมคุณภาพจะหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้ปลาที่ไม่สดและหากต้องใช้แรงงานที่ขาดประสบการณ์ผู้ทําน้ำบูดูจะต้องควบคุมการทํางานในทุกขั้นตอนด้วยตัวเอง ด้านแรงงานจะมีการแบ่งหน้าที่รับผิดชอบตามความถนัด และรวมกลุ่มกันผลิต ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมจะเลือกสถานที่ผลิตที่เหมาะสม มีอากาศถ่ายเท บ่อหมักควรต้องทําด้วยซีเมนต์ด้านสถานที่จําหน่ายผู้ผลิตควรจะออกจําหน่ายโดยตรง ผ่านตลาดนัด การออกร้านจําหน่ายตามสถานที่ต่างๆ ที่ทางหน่วยงานของรัฐและเอกชนจัดหาให้ด้านพ่อค้าคนกลางผู้ผลิตจะมีการรวมกลุ่ม และตกลงซื้อขายในราคาที่เป็นธรรม ด้านการส่งเสริมจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ ทุกภาคส่วนควรจะร่วมมือกันส่งเสริมอาชีพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: น้ำบูดู
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--ไทย
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทย
dc.title: ภูมิปัญญาการทำและการอนุรักษ์น้ำบูดูของกลุ่มชาวบ้านหมู่ 1 ตำบลปะเสยะวอ อำเภอสายบุรี จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: Local wisdom of making and conserving of Budu sauce by the villagers in the village 1 in the Paseyawo Sub-district of Saiburee District in Pattani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the history of budu sauce production, (2) to study local wisdom about budu sauce production, (3) to study the problems and obstacles for budu sauce production and distribution and (4) to study the problems, obstacles in the sales and conservation of budu sauce production. This study was qualitative. The population size was 20, comprising 5 budu sauce production entrepreneurs, 5 distributors, 5 consumers, and 5 commercial or provincial government agencies involved, including the private sector related in the production and distribution. Document analysis, in-depth interview, and observation techniques were used as tools in this study. The result was shown in descriptive analysis. The results of this study could be explained in 4 aspects. (1) From the historical evidence it is concluded that the knowledge of making budu sauce was received from merchants and sailors who came from Malaysia. Budu sauce may have occurred by chance, from fermented fish that was discarded. This is consistent with the history of salt production in Pattani more than 400 years ago. The villagers in Village 1 originally used the salt in their area about 200 years ago. The production process comprised six steps: The preparation of raw materials, cleaning, mixing, fermenting and packing for distribution. (2) There were nine local wisdoms which were selecting materials, cleaning, measuring, mixing ingredients, allocating places in the budu sauce production, quality control management, management of labor and capital, and environmental management. (3) Problems in making and selling budu sauce comprised limited resources, and a rise in materials prices. The poor quality of fish obtained, inexperienced workers, a lack of some manufacturers’ attention in the production process. Labor and capital problems were that the new generations did not inherit their family business and there was a lack of financial liquidity due to the long production time. Environment was affected by pollution and smell; the retail locations were variable, mostly were at local markets and longer times taken to sell. On the middlemen issue, the purchase prices were not fixed, and the public sector supported in many ways, but still for only limited groups. (4) Approach to the problems solution resources: when the raw materials were expensive, the villagers would stop the production and find other occupations to support themselves. For materials and equipment use, they were used with caution, cleaned after every use and repaired in various ways. For the quality control, the villagers avoided fish that were not fresh, and if inexperienced workers were required for budu sauce production, they needed to be supervised in all steps, and should be grouped by individual skills. For an environment issue, there should be a transfer to an appropriated manufacturing facility and a fermentation pit should be constructed by using cement, Manufacturers should directly sell through the market places where government agencies and private sectors provided. The middleman should cooperate among themselves and sell at a fair price. For the promotion by the public sectors, they all should work together to promote the profession