DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศริศักดิ์ สุนทรไชย
dc.contributor.author: พงศ์พิษณุ บุญดา, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการบำบัดค่าความเป็นกรด-ต่าง บีโอดี สารแขวนลอย น้ำมันและไขมันโดยจุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มในการบำบัดน้ำเสียจากโรงงานผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ไส้กรอก ในถังเติมอากาศของระบบเอเอส (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการบำบัดบีโอดี สารแขวนลอย น้ำมันและ ไขมันโดยจุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มตามปริมาณน้ำเสีย และช่วงเวลาในการเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำเสียจากโรงงานผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ไส้ กรอกในถังเติมอากาศของระบบเอเอส ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) จุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มมีประสิทธิภาพในการบำบัดน้ำเสียตามปริมาณน้ำเสีย ในการทดลองที่ 2-4 ได้ค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่างเฉลี่ย 7.6 7.6 และ 7.6 บีโอดีเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 65.94 66.48 และ 61.85 สารแขวนลอย เฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 96.50 96.39 และ 95.42 และ น้ำมันและไขมันเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 61.01 71.66 และ 65.19 ตามลำดับ (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการบำบัดทั้ง 4 พารามิเตอร์โดยจุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มทั้ง 4 การทดลองพบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มมีประสิทธิภาพในการบำบัดน้ำเสียของทั้ง พารามิเตอร์ตามตัวอย่างน้ำเสียที่ช่วงเวลาในการเก็บตัวอย่างที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติ อย่างไรก็ตาม ค่าที่ได้ทั้งหมดยังไม่ได้ตามเกณฑ์ควบคุมคุณภาพน้ำทิ้งจากโรงงานตามประกาศของ กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรมฉบับที่ 3 พ.ศ.2539 ยกเว้นความเป็นกรดต่าง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนที่ใช้ในการบำบัดน้ำ เสีย การบำบัดน้ำเสียด้วยการใช้จุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มในการทดลองที่ 4 มีต้นทุนต่ำกว่าการทดลองอื่น ๆ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: จุลินทรีย์อีเอ็ม
dc.subject: น้ำเสีย--การบำบัด
dc.title: การใช้จุลินทรีย์อีเอ็มในถังเติมอากาศของระบบเอเอสเพื่อการบำบัดน้ำเสียจากโรงงานผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ไส้กรอก
dc.title.alternative: An application of effective microorganisms in aeration tank of activated sludge system for wastewater treatment from a sausage product production factory
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were : (1) to study the efficiency of Effective Microorganism (EM) for reducing pH, biological oxygen demand (BOD), suspended solids, and grease & oil for wastewater treatment from a sausage product production factory in aeration tank of activated sludge system (AS) ; (2) to compare the efficiency of EM according to different wastewater quautity and wastewater collection duration for reducing BOD, suspended solids, and grease & oil for wastewater treatment from a sausage product production factory in aeration tank of AS. This study was experimental research by using wastewater samples from a sausage product production factory in Phisanuloke Province which was designed as AS models. The model comprised removal of grease & oil from wastewater, preliminary sedimentation by Equalizing Tank with aeration for 4-8 hours per day and final sedimentation in 24 hours. Four experiments with four different wastewater collection duration each and 16 wastewater samples collected for each duration were conducted in this study to find 4 parameters including pH, BOD, suspended solids, and grease & oil. EM was used in the second to the fourth experiment with ratio of EM 1 ml per 10,000 ml, 15,000 ml and 20,000 ml of wastewater, respectively, whereas the first experiment used 1 mg of local microorganism of the factory per 10,000 ml of wastewater. Wastewater samples at before and after passing the treatment system , 16 samples each, were studied for the efficiency of EM for wastewater treatment. The study showed that : (1) the efficiency of EM for wastewater treatment with different wastewater quantity of the second to the fourth experiment was average pH at 7.6, 7.6 and 7.6; average BOD of 65.94, 66.48 and 61.85; average suspended solids of 96.50, 96.39 and 95.42 and average grease & oil of 61.01, 71.66 and 65.19, respectively; (2) the efficiency of EM for wastewater treatment of 4 parameters was statistically insignificant difference. The efficiency of EM for wastewater treatment according to different wastewater collection duration of 4 parameters was statistically insignificant difference. .However, these results did not meet control level of wastewater quality from the factory according to the Promulgate of Ministry of Industry Issue No.3 B.E.2539. except pH. With comparison of the wastewater treatment cost, wastewater treatment by using EM in the fourth experiment had the cost lower than the other experiments
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมทรง อินสว่าง