https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11613
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณรงค์ศักดิ์ ธนวิบูลย์ชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วรรณา ชีวานุกูล, 2510- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | รายงานฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนค่าขนส่ง ค่าระวางเรือ อัตราภาระท่าเรือการส่งออกสินค้ายางพาราไปประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยใช้ท่าเรือสงขลาและท่าเรือปีนังเป็นจุดรับบรรทุกสินค้า รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนค่าขนส่งโดยรวม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การส่งออกสินค้ายางพาราจากภาคใต้ไปประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยใช้ท่าเรือสงขลาเป็นจุดขนถ่ายสินค้าจะมีต้นทุนค่าขนส่งที่เกิดขึ้นในจังหวัดสงขลา ยะลา ตรัง และนครศรีธรรมราช ดังนี้ คือ 3,500,5,000, 5,500 และ 6,000 บาท / เที่ยว ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าระวางเรือ จะมีต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้น เท่ากับ 31,500 บาท/ ตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ และต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นในด้านอัตราค่าภาระเท่าเรือ เท่ากับ 1,015 บาท / ตู้คอนเทนเนอร์สำหรับการส่งออกสินค้ายางพาราจากภาคใต้ไปประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยใช้ท่าเรือปีนังเป็นจุดขนถ่ายสินค้าจะมีต้นทุนค่าขนส่งที่เกิดขึ้นในจังหวัดสงขลา ยะลา ตรัง และนครศรีธรรมราช ดังนี้ คือ 4,000, 5,500, 6,000และ 6,500 บาท / เที่ยว ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าระวางเรือจะมีต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้น เท่ากับ 22,150 บาท / ตู้คอนเทนเนอร์และต้นทุนในด้านอัตราค่าภาระท่าเรือ เท่ากับ 3,400 บาท / ตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ ผลการวิจัยเปรียบเทียบต้นทุน พบว่า ต้นทุนค่าขนส่งการส่งออกทางท่าเรือสงขลาในจังหวัดสงขลา ยะลา ตรัง และนครศรีธรรมราช ถูกกว่าต้นทุนการส่งออกทางท่าเรือปีนัง ดังนี้ คือ 14.28%, 10%, 9.09% และ8.33% ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าระวางเรือพบว่า ต้นทุนค่าระวางเรือการส่งออกทางท่าเรือปีนัง ถูกกว่าต้นทุนการส่งออกทางท่าเรือสงขลา สูงถึง 29.68% และต้นทุนในด้านอัตราค่าภาระท่าเรือ พบว่า ต้นทุนการส่งออกทางท่าเรือสงขลา ถูกกว่าต้นทุนการส่งออกทางท่าเรือปีนัง สูงถึง 235.96% จากการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนค่าขนส่งโดยรวมสำหรับการส่งออกสินค้าทางท่าเรือปีนังจะมีต้นทุนถูกกว่าการส่งออกสินค้าทางท่าเรือสงขลา เท่ากับ 6,465 บาท / ตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ยางพารา--การขนส่ง--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาต้นทุนค่าขนส่งการส่งออกสินค้ายางพาราจากภาคใต้ไปประเทศญี่ปุ่น : กรณีศึกษาท่าเรือสงขลาและท่าเรือปีนัง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Transport cost of natural rubber exported from southern Thailand to Japan : a case study of Songkhla port and Penang port | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this analysis was to study transport, ocean freight and port tariff cost in connection with an export of natural rubber to Japan through Songkhla port and Penang loading port. It included a comparision of combined total shipping cost. The samples of shippers were from southern Thailand exporting their rubber to Japan and consisted of 10 shippers from Songkhla province 3 each from Yala, Trang and Nakornsrithammaraj provinces and a total of 19 exporters. Sources of secondary data were derived from various articles and first hand or primary data were derived from direct, phone interview and posted questionnaire. From the analysis of the transport cost from the southern provinces of Thailand comprising Songkhla, Yala, Trang and Nakornsrithammaraj to Japan by using Songkhla port as loading point, it was found that they were Baht 3,500, 5,000, 5,500 and 6,000 per round trip respectively. The Songkhla to Japan ocean freight was Baht 31,500 per container and the port charges were Baht 1,015 per container. For the rubber exported from the south of Thailand to Japan by using Penang port as loading point the transport costs from Songkhla, Yala, Trang and Nakornsrithammaraj provinces were Baht 4,000, 5,500, 6,000 and 6,500 per round trip respectively. The ocean freight from Penang to Japan was Baht 22,150 per container and the port charges were Baht 3,400 per container. From the analysis of this cost comparision, it was found that transport cost from Songkhla, Yala, Trang and Nakornsrithammaraj by using Songkhla port as loading point was cheaper by 14.28%, 10%, 9.09% and 8.33% respectively. For ocean freight portion, it was cheaper by 29.68% for using Penang port over Songkhla port; and for the port charges it was cheaper by as much of 235.96% at Songkhla port over Penang port. For the analysis of the total shipping cost, it was cheaper by Baht 6,465 per container to export via Penang port over Songkhla port. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลัดดา พิศาลบุตร | th_TH |