https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11632
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีย์ ศีลพิพัฒน์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พานิตย์ ศรีทัดจันทา, 2519- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) ศึกษาโครงสร้างการผลิต การตลาด และปัญหาการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปสหภาพยุโรป(2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่ออุปสงค์การส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปยังตลาดสหภาพยุโรป(3) ศึกษาผลกระทบของมาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าที่มิใช่ภาษี(NTBs) ของสหภาพยุโรปที่มีต่อการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทย และ(4)ศึกษาสถานะการแข่งขันการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปสหภาพยุโรปเทียบกับประเทศคู่แข่งขันอื่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ต้นทุนหลักในการผลิตไก่เนื้อเพื่อการส่งออกของไทย คือค่าวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์โดยไก่สดแช่แข็งเป็นสินค้าที่ส่งออกมากที่สุดในหมวดสินค้าปศุสัตว์และส่งออกไปยังสหภาพยุโรปเป็นอันดับที่สองรองจากญี่ปุ่น (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่ออุปสงค์การส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปสหภาพยุโรป ได้แก่ ราคาส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งและรายได้ประชาชาติต่อคนของสหภาพยุโรปโดยส่งผลกระทบในทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าที่มิใช่ภาษีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนอัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตราต่างประเทศมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับอุปสงค์การส่งออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (3) ผลกระทบของมาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าที่มิใช่ภาษี โดยเฉพาะมาตรการสุขอนามัยและสุขอนามัยพืชมีผลให้ในพ.ศ. 2545 การส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยลดลงในปีดังกล่าว และ(4)ค่าความได้เปรียบโดยเปรียบเทียบที่ปรากฏของการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของประเทศไทยมีค่ามากกว่า 1 ในทุกช่วงเวลา และสูงกว่าประเทศคู่แข่งขันอื่นได้แก่ บราซิลสหรัฐอเมริกาและจีน จึงสรุปได้ว่า สถานะการแข่งขันในการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปยังตลาดสหภาพยุโรปนั้นดีกว่าประเทศคู่แข่งขันโดยเปรียบเทียบ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การแข่งขันทางการค้า | th_TH |
dc.subject | ไก่แช่แข็ง--การส่งออก | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบของมาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าที่มิใช่ภาษีและสถานะการแข่งขันการส่งออกไก่สดแช่แข็งของไทยไปสหภาพยุโรป | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The study of non-tariff measures impact and competitiveness on Thailand export of frozen chicken to European Union | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the production and marketing of Thailand ‘s frozen chicken exported to the European Union (2) to study the factors affecting the European Union’s demand for frozen chicken from Thailand (3) to study the impacts of non-tariff measures (NTBs) on the European Union’s demand for frozen chicken from Thailand and (4) to study the revealed comparative advantage of frozen chicken from Thailand as compared with other countries. The data were analyzed by descriptive methods using multiple regression model and revealed comparative advantage : RCA. The data on the factors affecting the frozen chicken demand were collected by time series during 1999 to 2003. And the data were collected during 1993 to 2003 for an analysis of the revealed comparative advantage. From the study, it was found that: (1) the main costs in the production of frozen chicken in Thailand for an exportation to the European Union were raw material costs. Thailand was the second after Japan that is the largest exporting country of frozen chicken to the European Union. (2) The factors negatively affecting the European Union’s demand for frozen chicken from Thailand were the price of the Thai frozen chicken and the European Union’s GDP per capita which was statistically significant at the level of 0.05 and the non-tariff measures (NTBs) were at the 0.01 level of the statistical significance. The factor positively affecting the European Union’s demand for frozen chicken from Thailand was the exchange rate at the 0.01 level of statistical significance. (3) The non-tariff measures (NTBs) with the most significant impact on the European Union’s demand for frozen chicken from Thailand in 2001 were the health non-tariff measures and (4) Thailand displayed the significant potential in the export of frozen chicken to the European Union as the results indicated that RCA was always greater than 1. During the period of implementation of NTBs although the RCA was varied and decreased, it was still more than 1 as compared to Brazil, U.S.A. and China. Thailand therefore was revealed in a better comparative advantage than other competing countries | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระวีวรรณ มาลัยวรรณ | th_TH |