DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จตุพร สอนวิทย์, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.(กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (2) ศึกษาตัวบทกฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในชั้นพนักงานสอบสวนของตำรวจ (3) ศึกษากฎหมายต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ กฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ประเทศออสเตรเลีย ประเทศฝรั่งเศส และประเทศอังกฤษ ที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (4) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทยกับกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ประเทศออสเตรเลีย ประเทศฝรั่งเศส และประเทศอังกฤษ ที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (5) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหากฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในชั้นพนักงานสอบสวนของตำรวจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ตามแนวคิดและทฤษฎีทั่วไปของกฎหมายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อ เจตนารมย์ของกฎหมายเพื่อสุขภาพอนามัยที่ดีของประชาชนที่อยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมของรัฐนั้น การบังคับใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายโดยทั่วไปมุ่งหมายเพื่อประโยชน์สุขของมหาชนในด้านสุขภาพอนามัยที่ดี (2) กฎหมายไทยมีบทบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อ ครอบคลุมถึงโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ไว้ด้วย ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติโรคติดต่อ พ.ศ.2558 ในการบังคับใช้มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อ เช่น โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 กับประชาชนในสังคมทำให้เกิดปัญหาเนื่องจากกฎหมายไม่มีความชัดเจน (3) กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกัน และควบคุมโรคติดต่อของต่างประเทศมีความชัดเจน ได้แก่ กฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และเครือรัฐออสเตรเลียได้มีการกำหนดบทลงโทษไว้ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการแพร่เชื้อหรือจงใจแพร่เชื้อโรคติดต่ออันตราย ส่วนกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศส และกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษไม่มีการบัญญัติความผิดเกี่ยวกับการแพร่เชื้อโรคที่เป็นโรคติดต่อร้ายแรงไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายอาญาโดยเฉพาะ แต่ได้นำกฎหมายอาญาที่มีอยู่ในเรื่องการทำร้ายร่างกายมาปรับใช้ (4) ตามกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศสและกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษไม่มีการบัญญัติความผิดเกี่ยวกับการแพร่เชื้อโรคติดต่อร้ายแรงไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายอาญาโดยเฉพาะ ส่วนกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และเครือรัฐออสเตรเลียได้บัญญัติกฎหมายและกำหนดบทลงโทษไว้ชัดเจน ในขณะที่กฎหมายไทยไม่มีความชัดเจนในเรื่องดังกล่าว (5) สมควรแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อให้ชัดเจน โดยนำหลักของการกระทำและกำหนดบทลงโทษเกี่ยวกับการแพร่เชื้อหรือจงใจแพร่เชื้อโรคติดต่ออันตราย มาบัญญัติไว้ในกฎหมายควบคุมโรคติดต่อเพื่อประสิทธิภาพในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โคโรนาไวรัส
dc.subject: โรคติดเชื้อ--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในชั้นพนักงานสอบสวนของตำรวจ
dc.title.alternative: Legal measures for prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019 at the stage of the police inquiry official
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed (1) to study general concepts and theories relating to laws and legal measures for prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019; (2) to study statutes and legal measures for prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019 at the stage of the police inquiry official; (3) to study foreign laws comprising of those of the United States, the Commonwealth of Australia, the French Republic and England; and (4) to study laws regarding prevention and control of coronavirus disease 2019 of the Kingdom of Thailand in comparison with the relevant laws and legal measures of the United States, the Commonwealth of Australia, the French Republic and England, ; (5) to recommend approaches to solve legal problems and legal measures for prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019 at the stage of the police inquiry official. This thesis is a legal qualitative research using a method of reviewing laws on prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019 at the stage of the police inquiry official, the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, laws on infectious diseases, provisions of laws, rules and regulations, textbooks, academic articles, theses, researches and foreign laws, then the author synthesizes and analyzes the qualitative data of the contents obtained from the documentary research and literature review in order to bring about the recommendations for solving legal problems and legal measures for prevention and control of the coronavirus disease 2019 at the stage of the police inquiry official. Results of the study shows that: (1) according to the general concepts and theories of laws and legal measures relating to communicable disease prevention and control, spirit of laws for good health and hygiene of people, who are living in the society of a state, generally, enforcement of legal measures aims towards the public interest with respect to good health and hygiene; (2) the Thai law that has provisions concerning communicable disease prevention and control, namely the Communicable Diseases Act, B.E. 2558 (2015), also governs the coronavirus disease 2019. Enforcing legal measures for communicable disease prevention and control, such as the coronavirus disease 2019, to the people in the society is problematic because the law lacks clarity; (3) foreign laws on communicable disease prevention and control are clear such as the laws of the United States and the Commonwealth of Australia expressly prescribe punishment against infecting or intentionally infecting other people with dangerous communicable diseases whereas laws of the French Republic and England do not prescribed against an offense of infecting other people with dangerous communicable diseases in their penal codes, but the criminal laws on bodily harm have been applied to the cases; (4) under Thai laws, the law of the French Republic and the law of England, an offense of infecting other people with dangerous communicable diseases is not prescribed in their penal codes whereas the laws of the United States and the Commonwealth of Australia expressly prescribe the punishment; therefore, the Thai law lack clarity with respect to the said matter; (5) it is recommended to amend the law regarding communicable disease prevention and control for more clarity by adopting the principles of actions and prescribing punishment against infecting or intentionally infecting other people with dangerous communicable diseases as provisions in the law on communicable disease control for more efficiency in the enforcement of the law.