DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: รัชดา ดาวงราม, 2532-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์พักคอยเพื่อส่งต่อผู้ป่วยวัดสะพาน เขตคลองเตยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และ (2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์พักคอยเพื่อส่งต่อผู้ป่วยวัดสะพาน เขตคลองเตย การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงและมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องและประเด็นต่าง ๆ เป็นอย่างดี จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ศูนย์พักคอยเพื่อส่งต่อผู้ป่วยวัดสะพานเป็นหน่วยงานที่จัดตั้งขึ้นในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิค-19 เพื่อคัดแยกผู้ป่วยออกจากชุมชน ลดปัญหาการติดเชื้อของคนในครอบครัว รวมถึงนำผู้ป่วยตกค้างมายังศูนย์พักคอย มีการคัดกรองเพื่อแยกส่งตัวรักษาตามลักษณะอาการสีเขียว สีเหลือง สีแดง ผู้ติดเชื้อที่มายังศูนย์พักคอยจะได้รับการดูแลในเบื้องต้นจากทีมแพทย์ เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายสิ่งแวดล้อมและสุขาภิบาล โดยการจ่ายยาตามอาการก่อนส่งขึ้นตึกที่พัก ระหว่างที่พักในศูนย์พักคอยจะมีพระสงฆ์และอาสาสมัคร ดูแลอาการอย่างใกล้ชิดมีอาหารให้ 3 มื้อ มีเครื่องมือทางการแพทย์ให้ เช่น ที่วัดไข้ เครื่องวัดค่าออกซิเจนปลายนิ้วไว้สําหรับวัดค่าออกซิเจนในเลือด หากพบค่าออกซิเจนต่ำกว่าปกติจะประสานสถานพยาบาลเพื่อส่งต่อเข้าการรักษา มีการดูแลความสงบเรียบร้อยปลอดภัยภายในศูนย์พักคอย มีการบริหารจัดการด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและสุขาภิบาล ตลอดจนเมื่อผู้ป่วยครบกำหนดในการรักษาตัวและต้องเดินทางกับไปพักรักษาตัวที่บ้านก็มีการช่วยเหลือเยียวยาเบื้องต้นให้โดยการมอบถุงยังชีพ ซึ่งในการดำเนินงานในด้านต่าง ๆ จะมีการมอบหมายงานตามภาระกิจหน้าที่ ตามความถนัดของแต่ละหน่วยงาน โดยมีผู้อำนวยการเขตผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการเขตกำกับดูแลอีกชั้นหนึ่ง (2) ในส่วนของปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์พักคอยเพื่อส่งต่อผู้ป่วยวัดสะพาน เขตคลองเตย นั้นจะมีหลายปัญหา เช่น ปัญหาด้านบุคคลากร ปัญหาเรื่องเสียง ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ ปัญหาด้านนโยบายที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยและปัญหาด้านการสื่อสาร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การแยกผู้ป่วย
dc.subject: โรคติดต่อ--โรงพยาบาล--การบริหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์พักคอยเพื่อส่งต่อผู้ป่วยวัดสะพาน เขตคลองเตย
dc.title.alternative: Management approach of community isolation at Wat Saphan in Khongtoei District
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The proposes of this study were to; (1) study the management conditions of community isolation at Wat Saphan in Khongtoei District with an efficiency and (2) study the problems and suggestions in the management of community isolation at Wat Saphan in Khongtoei District. This study was a qualitative research. The population used in the study consisted of 16 people who were directly related and knowledgeable throughout the good understanding of the points and issues. The data collection and research instruments was structured in-depth interview. The results of this study revealed that: (1) the community isolation at Wat Saphan was an agency established during the Covid-19 epidemic situation in order to the triage patients took away from the community, reduce the problem of family infections, including brought the residual patients to the community isolation, the screening was to divide treatment for green, yellow and red symptoms. The infected patients who arrived at community isolation, where they have taken care of medical team, environment and sanitation officer and dispensing medicine based on symptoms before sending them up to a residential building, during stay in the community isolation to look after the symptoms closely by the monks and volunteers, three meals and medical supplies were provided, such as a thermometer, fingertip pulse oximeter for measuring blood oxygen. If found that the oxygen value was lower than normal, it will coordinate with the hospitals for referral treatment. There were maintained the public order and safety in community isolation as well as there was sanitary environment of management and along with the patients due date of treatment and back to stay at home, provide the basic assistance by donating the survival bag in which the management operations through various functions were assigned to their missions as the workability of each department under the supervision of the district director and assist district director. (2) as for the problems and obstacles in the management of the community isolation to referral patients at Wat Saphan in Klongtoei district, many problems were personal problems sush as bed or mattress problems, budget problems, the unstable and frequently changed policy, and communication problems.