https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11751
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยวัฒน์ คงสม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พัทธนันท์ พริบไหว, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมบางประการของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้บริเวณป่าห้วยส้อ 2) สภาพการจัดการการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ 3) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้บริเวณป่าห้วยส้อ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 55 ปีขึ้นไป เป็นหัวหน้าครัวเรือนเกินกว่าครึ่งหนึ่ง มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษาหรือต่ำกว่า นับถือศาสนาพุทธ อาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกรรายได้เฉลี่ย 3,000 - 6,000 บาทต่อเดือน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มรักษ์น้ำส้อ และไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคมในชุมชน 2) การจัดการการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้บริเวณป่าห้วยส้อ มีองค์กรชุมชนร่วมกันจัดตั้งกลุ่มรักษ์น้ำส้อขึ้น เพื่อบริหารจัดการและร่วมกันจัดกิจกรรมด้านอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูทรัพยากรป่าไม้อย่างต่อเนื่องโดยสมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมภายใต้กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทุกภาคส่วน 3) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกิจรรมการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระดับมาก ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระดับน้อย และ 4) ประชาชนเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในการการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้บริเวณป่าห้วยส้ออยู่ในระดับมาก เช่น ควรมีการสร้างจิตสำนึกในการหวงแหนทรัพยากรป่าไม้ให้กับประชาชนโดยการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน และควรมีการรณรงค์ประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ให้ราษฎรได้รับรู้เพิ่มมากขึ้นและทั่วถึงในสื่อต่างๆ อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เป็นต้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากรป่าไม้--การอนุรักษ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากรป่าไม้--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ บริเวณป่าห้วยส้อ กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านส้อและบ้านเด่นพัฒนา ตำบลเปือ อำเภอเชียงกลาง จังหวัดน่าน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of people’s participation in forest resources conservation in HuaiSor forest: a case study of Ban Sor and Ban Denphatthana communities, Pue sub district, Chiang Klang District, Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the social and economic characteristics of people in forest resources conservation in Huai Sor forest, 2) the situation in the management of people's participation in forest resources conservation, 3)the level of people's participation and problems associated with forest resourcesconservation, and 4) guidelines for improving people’s participation in forest resources conservation. The study employed both qualitative and quantitative research methods. Questionnaires were used for collecting quantitative data from 190 sample households by systematic sampling from a total of 360 households in Ban Sor and Ban Denphatthana communities. Statistics for analyzing the data were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The interviews and focus group method were used for collecting qualitative data from contributors using the purposive sampling method comprise of community leaders/elders in Ban Sor and Ban Den Phatthana communities, representatives of Rak Nam Sor group committee, and watershed management unit officers in the area were totally 6 people and gathered from related documents. Data were analyzed by content analysis and analytic induction. The results showed that the majority of samples were male, the average age of 55 years and over, educated to elementary level or lower, Buddhism religion, farmers with an average income of less than 5,000 baht per month, be Rak Nam Sor group members, and no social position in the community. 2) For management of people's participation in forest resources conservation, community organizations are joining together to establish Rak Nam Sor Group to manage and jointly organize activities on conservation and restoration of forest resources continually. The group members participate in activities under a process of community participation and among all stakeholders. 3) People's participation level in forest resources conservation activities mostly was high and problems and limitations are at a low level, and 4)People have agreed with the guidelines for improving people’s participation inforest resources conservation in the Huai Sor forest area at a high level. The recommendation such as building awareness of forest resources conservation among people through support from the government and private section and having a campaign to promote information about the conservative of forest resources to the people to be more aware and thorough in the media regularly, etc. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุธิดา มณีอเนกคุณ | th_TH |