DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรพรรณ ศรีเสาวลักษณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร สัจจานันท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนา ยาอุด, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทบทวนผลการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวกับผลกระทบภายนอกทางด้านกายภาพจากการทำเหมืองแร่ทองคำ และ 2) คำนวณต้นทุนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของผลกระทบภายนอกด้านสุขภาพจากการทำเหมืองแร่ทองคำ อำเภอวังสะพุง จังหวัดเลย โดยการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนความเจ็บป่วยและต้นทุนของการหลีกเลี่ยงความเจ็บป่วย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) อุตสาหกรรมเหมืองแร่ทองคำ เป็นกิจการที่ส่งผลกระทบภายนอกต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นผลกระทบต่อลักษณะภูมิประเทศ อากาศ เสียง น้ำ ดิน ระบบนิเวศวิทยา และนำไปสู่ผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ จากการปนเปื้อนสารพิษหรือโลหะหนัก 2) การคำนวณต้นทุนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของผลกระทบภายนอกด้านสุขภาพจากการทำเหมืองแร่ทองคำจังหวัดเลย พบว่าต้นทุนความเจ็บป่วยที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมดมีมูลค่ารวมสะสมตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2554 ถึงปีงบประมาณ 2556 เท่ากับ 3,133,249 บาท และต้นทุนในการหลีกเลี่ยงและป้องกันความเจ็บป่วยมีมูลค่ารวมสะสมของ 1,047 ครัวเรือนของ 6 หมู่บ้านที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เสี่ยง ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2550 ถึง พ.ศ. 2556 เท่ากับ 577,680,281 บาทหรือ 82,525,754 บาทต่อปี หรือ 78,821 บาทต่อครัวเรือนต่อปี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.61-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เหมืองและการทำเหมืองทองคำ--ไทย--เลย
dc.subject: ต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการทำเหมืองแร่ทองคำ กรณีศึกษาอำเภอวังสะพุง จังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of potential and competitiveness of the thai silk industry
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.61-
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research had two main objectives. The first is to review literature on externalities related to gold mining. The second research objective is to calculating the economic costs of health impacts from the gold mine in Wang Sapung District in Loei Province. In this research, the analysis of externalities from gold mining is focused only on health impacts. The analysis is based on 70 in-person interviews with people living in the vicinity of the gold mine at Khao Luang Subdistrict, Wangsapong District in Loei Province. The respondents were questioned on health problems, defensive methods and defensive expenditures. Information obtained were used to indicate the economic value of the externalities from gold mining. To net out the health impacts from gold mines, in-person interviews were also conducted with 70 respondents who live in further locations and were not subject to any health risks. The analysis was also based on secondary data in the number and medical expenses of those who might be suffering from external impacts from the gold mine. There were two key findings from this study. First, the operation of the gold mine had physical environmental impact, i.e., the physical environment – geography, air, noise, water, soil and the local ecosystem. The gold mine operation also had impacts on health through exposure to contaminants or heavy metals from production processes. Second, the economic value of the health impacts estimated only for three fiscal years between 2011-2013 was 3,133,249 Baht. Defensive expenditures estimated for the total population of 1,047 from the 6 villages with health risk for the period between 2007 - 2013 was 577,680,281 Baht equivalent to 82,525,754 Baht/year