DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มนูญ โต๊ะยามา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุชาดา ตั้งทางธรรม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปราโมทย์ ศุภปัญญา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จีรเดช ภานุรัตนะ, 2498--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุและการเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุของประเทศไทย และ 2) ประเมินระบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุของประเทศไทยด้านความครอบคลุมประชากร ความเพียงพอของรายได้ และความยั่งยืนทางการคลัง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุและการเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุของประเทศมีลักษณะของการออมที่ประกอบด้วย การจ่ายเบี้ยยังชีพสำหรับบุคคลทั่วไป การออมภาคบังคับรูปแบบการประกันสังคมและกองทุนบำเหน็จบำนาญ และการออมโดยความสมัครใจผ่านกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ และกองทุนอื่นที่มีค่าตอบแทนผ่านสถาบันการเงิน โดยแบ่งเป็นประเภทต่าง ๆ คือ สวัสดิการชราภาพ กองทุนประกันสังคม กองทุนบำเหน็จบำนาญข้าราชการ กองทุนสงเคราะห์ครูเอกชน กองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ กองทุนการออมแห่งชาติ กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ และการประกันชีวิต 2) การประเมินระบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุ ด้านครอบคลุมมีความครอบคลุมประชากรวัยแรงงานทั้งหมด แต่มีปัญหาด้านความเพียงพอของรายได้ที่ประชากรบางกลุ่มซึ่งเป็นประชากรส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศมีรายได้ภายหลังเกษียณอายุไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพขั้นพื้นฐาน และจะมีปัญหาความไม่ยั่งยืนทางด้านการคลังเนื่องจากเป็นภาระต่องบประมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นประจำทุกปี สาเหตุจากประชากรเข้าสู่ผู้สูงวัยมากขึ้นแล้วส่งผลกระทบต่องบลงทุนการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและระบบเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ รวมทั้งปัญหาการจัดทำงบประมาณแบบสมดุลในอนาคต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การประหยัดและการออม--ไทย
dc.subject: ผู้เกษียณอายุ--การเงินส่วนบุคคล--ไทย
dc.title: การประเมินระบบการออมเพื่อการเกษียณอายุของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: The evaluation on Thailand's retriement saving system
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aims to 1) study the retirement saving system and the aging society of Thailand and 2) evaluate on Thailand’s retirement saving systems namely coverage of population, adequacy of their income, and fiscal sustainability. The study used secondary data as time series data annually during the years 2540 - 2559 consists of the working age population, Gross Domestic Product, old aged allowance in social security system, fiscal reporting data, investment and saving data. Accordingly, the study covered the working age population in both formal and informal, the adequacy of their income to basic living after retirement, and the fiscal sustainability of the country in the future. The data were analyzed in descriptive and quantitative methods using descriptive statistics, time series analysis, and simple regression equations. The results found that 1) the retirement saving system and the aging society of Thailand had a saving characteristic feature consisting of payment of the general people, compulsory saving scheme in the form of social security and pension fund, and voluntary savings scheme consisting of compensation fund and other financial institution fund. These were divided into various categories such as old age welfare, social security fund, government pension fund, private teachers welfare fund, provident fund, national saving fund, retirement mutual fund and life insurance 2) the evaluation on the retirement saving system had these were three sides. For a coverage side, it covered a total of working age population. However, the issues of adequate income side that the retirement income was not enough to live on basic demographics which were the majority of the population group. The unsustainable fiscal burden on the government budget had increased every year due to the increase in elderly population, thus affected the government budget using in the infrastructure developing investment and the economic system, including the preparation of balanced budgets in the future.