DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รชพร จันทร์สว่าง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุคนธ์ แข็งขัน, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรายเดือน บริษัท ศรีไทยซุปเปอร์แวร์ จำกัด (มหาชน) และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรายเดือน บริษัท ศรีไทยซุปเปอร์แวร์ จำกัด (มหาชน) จำแนกตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อ พิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 3 ด้าน เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าและ การยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างมากเพื่อ ประโยชน์ขององค์กร และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะคงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกภาพของ องค์กร และ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรายเดือน บริษัท ศรีไทย ซุปเปอร์แวร์ จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคล พบว่า พนักงานที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ ครอบครัว รายได้เฉลี่ย และอายุงานที่แตกต่างมีระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: บริษัทศรีไทยซุปเปอร์แวร์ จำกัด (มหาชน)--พนักงาน
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานรายเดือนบริษัทศรีไทยซุปเปอร์แวร์ จำกัด (มหาชน)
dc.title.alternative: Organizational commitment of monthly employee of Srithai Superware Public Company Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of organizational commitment of monthly employees at Srithai Superware Public Company Limited; and (2) to compare the organizational commitment of monthly employees at Srithai Superware Public Company Limited as classified by personal characteristics. The population of this survey research consisted of 262 monthly employees at Srithai Superware Public Company Limited. The sample was 158 employees, calculated by using Taro Yamane’s formula with sample random sampling. A constructed questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The statistics employees for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Lest Significant Difference. The results of the study revealed that: (1) the level of organizational commitment was overall at the high level. As for each aspect, a strong belief in and acceptance of the organizational goals and values, a willingness to exert considerable effort on behalf of the organization, and a strong desire to maintain membership in the organization was at a high level respectively; and (2) monthly employees of Srithai Superware Company Limited with different ages, education backgrounds, family status, average incomes, duration of employment, had different organizational commitment with a statistical significance at the 0.05 leve