DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประภาศรี พงศ์ธนาพาณิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิมลสินี อุดมพันธ์, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ของวัยรุ่นจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ในช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 2. ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าผ่านออนไลน์กับการตัดสินใจการซื้อสินค้าบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ของวัยรุ่นจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 โดยประชากร คือ วัยรุ่นที่ซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ในอำเภอเมือง และวารินชำราบ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบตามสะดวก จำนวน 704 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัยรุ่นส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 17 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ย 4,572.96 บาท ต่อเดือน การศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และอาชีพนักเรียนนักศึกษา การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ให้ความสำคัญการสืบค้นข้อมูลและเปรียบเทียบสินค้ามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การรีวิวสินค้าก่อนซื้อ และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ของวัยรุ่นในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ด้านส่วนบุคคล คืออายุ และการศึกษา ด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คือ การส่งเสริมการตลาด กระบวนการ ราคา และกายภาพ และด้านพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้าผ่านออนไลน์ คือประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้าผ่านออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การตลาด --การตัดสินใ
dc.subject: การซื้อสินค้า--การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ของวัยรุ่นในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019
dc.title.alternative: Marketing factors affecting online purchasing decision of teenagers in Ubonratchatani Province during Covid-19 pandemic
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research is to study the following matters; 1. The decision-making on online purchase by the teenagers of Ubonratchathani during the spread of COVID-19 and 2. Relation among following factors; demographic factor, marketing mix factor and, online purchase behavior affecting online shopping decision making by the teenagers of Ubonratchathani during the pandemic. The subject for the random interview is 704 teenagers in Muang and Warin Chamrap district who do online shopping. Data is collected via questionnaire, followed by descriptive statistics, frequency distribution, percentage, average, standard deviation, and multiple linear regression and Inferential statistics: a multiple regression analysis. The results showed that the majority of the studied subject is female. The average age is 17 years old. The average income per month is 4,572.96 baht. Most are students vary from high school students to undergraduate students. The decision - making on online shopping is influenced the most by information searching and product comparison, followed by product reviews prior to purchasing. Hypothesis testing found that factors influencing decision making on online purchase by teenagers of Ubonratchathani during the spread of COVID-19 are as following; personal aspect includes age and education; marketing mix aspect includes promotion, price, and physical factor. In terms of online purchase behavior, the influencing factor is the online shopping experience. With statistical significance at the 0.5 level.