https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11868
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อิงครัต ดลเจิม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จินตนา นุชสาคร, 2523- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักการเกี่ยวกับมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงิน (2) ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายในมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงินของสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและประเทศไทย (3)วิเคราะห์มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงิน (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงินให้มีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร จากตำรา บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย วารสารเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงินทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวคิดและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ทฤษฎีทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดทั้งในกฎหมายแพ่งและกฎหมายมหาชน (2) ในสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีมีหลักเกณฑ์ปรากฏในรัฐบัญญัติว่าด้วยมาตรการบังคับในชั้นเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง ค.ศ.1953 สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสปรากฎหลักเกณฑ์ในรัฐบัญญัติฉบับที่ 92 – 1476 ลงวันที่ 31 ธันวาคม 1992 และประเทศไทยปรากฎหลักเกณฑ์ในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 (3) ในมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองดังกล่าว สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีอยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลยุติธรรม สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสกฎหมายกำหนดให้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในเรื่องดังกล่าวฝ่ายปกครองสามารถกระทำการโดยทำเป็นคำบังคับซึ่งไม่ต้องไปดำเนินกระบวนการทางศาลแต่มีผลเทียบเท่าหมายบังคับคดีของศาลและนำไปบังคับชำระหนี้ได้ทันทีซึ่งแตกต่างจากประเทศไทยที่การใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองอยู่ในอำนาจของหน่วยงานของรัฐซึ่งเป็นผู้ออกคำสั่งทางปกครองให้เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงินโดยหากไม่สามารถใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองได้จะต้องเสนอศาลปกครองเพื่อพิจารณาต่อไป (4) สมควรแก้ไขบทบัญญัติมาตรา 302 วรรคหนึ่ง (2) แห่งประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งโดยเพิ่มข้อความตอนท้ายว่า “เว้นแต่มีบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายอื่นโดยเฉพาะกำหนดไว้ให้อยู่ในความรับผิดแห่งการบังคับคดี” ทั้งนี้ ควรให้มีการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานเฉพาะในการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองดังกล่าวไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 ด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การชดใช้ค่าเสียหาย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในการเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐผู้กระทำละเมิดชดใช้เงิน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Problems on application of administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This Independent Study aims to (1) study concepts and principles on administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments, (2) study criteria on laws in administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments of Federal Republic of Germany, Republic of France, and Thailand, (3) analyze administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments, (4) recommend guidelines for improving administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments to be efficient. This Independent Study is a qualtificative research based on documentary research method from textbooks, articles, theses, independent studies, research reports, and journals in respect of administrative enforcement measures to enforce of government officers who commit wrongful act to make the payments both domestic and foreign countries. According to the Research, (1) the relevant concepts and principles are legal theories as to liability for wrongful act both civil and public laws; (2) in Federal Republic of Germany, there are criteria as appearing in the Act of Enforcement Measures against Administrative Officers, 1953 and in Republic of France, there are criteria as appearing in the Act Nos. 92 – 1476 dated December 31, 1992, and in Thailand, there are criteria as appearing in the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539 (1996); (3) the aforesaid administrative enforcement measures, in Federal Republic of Germany, are in the jurisdiction of court of justice, in Republic of France, administrative agencies can take actions under laws providing that the administrative enforcement measures mentioned above can issue compulsory execution which needs not to conduct the court proceedings but is equivalent to the writ of execution of the court and can immediately be used in compulsory performance which is different from Thailand which exercises administrative enforcement measures under the powers of the state agencies which issue the administrative orders to enable the wrongful acting officers to make the payments, which, in the case of inability to exercise the administrative enforcement measures, shall be proposed to the administrative court for further consideration; and (4) the provision of Section 31, paragraph one (2) of the Civil Procedure Code ought to be amended by adding the contents that “unless there are the provisions of other laws as in particular provided to be under liability of the judgment enforcement,” provided that a specific work unit should be established to apply to the aforementioned administrative enforcement measures as also contained in the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539 (1996). | en_US |