DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นงนภสร รวัตวงศ์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวพุทธศาสนา และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผล การวิจัยปรากฏผล ดังนี้ (1) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวพุทธศาสนามีความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองด้านการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองด้านการเรียนภายหลังการทดลองกับในระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: พุทธศาสนา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การควบคุมตนเองในเด็ก
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวพุทธศาสนาเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเองด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองแวงโพนเขวา จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package based on Buddhist approach to develop self-control ability in learning of Prathom Suksa IV – VI Students of Ban Nong Waeng Phon Khwao School in Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare self-control abilities in learning of students before and after using a guidance activities package based on Buddhist approach to develop self-control ability in learning; and (2) to compare the self-control ability in learning of the students at the end of the experiment with the counterpart ability during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 30 Prathom Suksa IV - VI students of Ban Nong Waeng Phon Khwao School in Si Sa Ket province during the second semester of the 2021 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling proportional to class level. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package developed by the researcher consisting of 12 activities each of which taking 50 minutes, and (2) an evaluation form for assessment of self-control ability in learning, with reliability coefficient of .92. The employed statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were that (1) after the experiment, the post-experiment self-control ability in learning of the students who participated in guidance activities based on the Buddhist approach was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart ability at the .05 statistical significance level; and (2) the self-control abilities in learning of the students at the end of the experiment and during the follow up period were not significantly different.