DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณา ศิลปอาชา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณรงค์ พิมลจิราเลิศ, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยา (2) เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการกับพฤติกรรมหลังการทำประกันชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ โดยรวมมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก คือ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ตามลำดับ 2) ผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยาที่มีอายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และรูปแบบการประกันชีวิตที่แตกต่างกันมีกระบวนการการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยาที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีกระบวนการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ได้แก่ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมหลังการทำประกันชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยาอยู่ในระดับมาก (r =. 62)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ประกันชีวิต
dc.subject: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ของส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการกับพฤติกรรมหลังการทำประกันชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตเมืองพัทยา
dc.title.alternative: Relationship between service marketing mix and post-life insurance behavior of consumers in Pattaya City zone
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study are (1) to study the opinion level toward service marketing mix factors of the consumers in Pattaya City zone, (2) to compare the decision making process for life insurance of the consumers in Pattaya City zone under classification of the personal factors, and (3) to study the relationship between service marketing mix factors and post-life insurance behavior of the consumers in Pattaya City zone. 2 This study is a survey research. The studied populations are the group of the life insurance consumers of all companies in Pattaya City zone in an unknown certain number of populations. The samples are defined using Cochran’s Formula to acquire the sample size of 385 persons through multi-stage sampling method. Questionnaire is used as an instrument in data collection. The statistics used in data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-Test, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Comparison using LSD Method, and Pearson’s Correlation Test. 2 The finding of the studying results indicated as follows: 1) the overall service marketing mix factors had high opinion level, when considered individually, it was found that the top 3 areas with the highest level of opinion is the physical, process, and product aspects. 2) Personal factors under classification of different age, occupation, educational level, and life insurance plan had different purchasing decision process of the consumers at statistical significance level of 0.05. The factors in different age, status, and income had indifferent decision making process for life insurance of the consumers. And 3) the overall service marketing mix factors were positively related with post-life insurance behavior of the consumers in high level. (r = .62)