DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิภาภรณ์ วิเศษวงษา, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.((บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์ 2) ศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์ และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการนิเทศภายในกับการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์ จำนวน 346 คน ได้มาโดยสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการนิเทศภายในและการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษาซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 และ .79 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการนิเทศภายในโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนงานการนิเทศ ด้านการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศ และด้านการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ และด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเป็นผู้นำการนิเทศ ด้านการให้การสนับสนุน ด้านการติดตาม และด้านการประเมินผล 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการนิเทศภายในกับการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์มีความสัมพันธ์ค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .61
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับผู้บริหาร
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการนิเทศภายในกับการปฏิบัติงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between the roles of school administrators for internal supervision and teacher performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the roles of school administrators for internal supervision in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin; (2) to study teacher performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin; and (3) to study the relationship between the roles of school administrators for internal supervision and teacher performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin. The research sample consisted of 346 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire concerning the roles of school administrator in internal supervision and the teacher performance based on teacher professional standards in school, with reliability coefficients of .80 and .79, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson product-moment correlation. Research results showed that (1) the overall role of school administrators for internal supervision was rated at the high level; when each specific role was considered, it was found that three specific roles were rated at the highest level, namely, that of supervision planning, that of supervision practice, and that of creating morale and will power, respectively; while four specific roles were rated at the high level, namely, that of being the supervision leader, that of provision of supports, that of monitoring, and that of evaluation, respectively; (2) the overall teacher performance based on teacher professional standards of teachers was rated at the highest level; when each specific aspect of teacher performance was considered, it was found that the two aspects were rated at the highest level, namely, that of teacher’s duties, and that of learning management; while that of the relationship with the parents and community was rated at the high level; and (3) the correlation between the roles of school administrators for internal supervision and the teacher performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surin was relatively high (r = .61), which was significant at the .01 level