DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุชานาถ ทำชาวนา, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาวิธีการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยของศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตำบล (ศส.ปชต.) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งประจำจังหวัดลำปาง (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยของศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตำบล (ศส.ปชต) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งประจำจังหวัดลำปาง (3) เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยของศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตำบล (ศส.ปชต.) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งประจำจังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยของศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตำบล (ศส.ปชต.) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งประจำจังหวัดลำปาง มี 3 วิธี ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความเป็นพลเมือง 2) การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน 3) การสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตย (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) ประชาชนไม่รู้สถานภาพและบทบาทของตนเองในฐานะเจ้าของอำนาจอธิปไตย 2) อิทธิพลของผู้นำที่มีบทบาทในการชี้นำ 3) ประชาชนไม่กล้าแสดงความคิดเห็น ไม่กล้าเสนอปัญหาและความต้องการร่วมกันของชุมชน (3) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย มี 2 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) ให้ประชาชนรู้สถานภาพและบทบาทของตนเองในฐานะเจ้าของอำนาจอธิปไตย 2) สร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนโดยคนในชุมชนเอง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง. ศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตาบล (ศส.ปชต.)
dc.subject: ประชาธิปไตย--ไทย
dc.title: ศูนย์ส่งเสริมพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยตำบล (ศส.ปชต.) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งกับการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยจังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Sub-district Democracy Development Center (SDDC), Office of the Election Commission and the Promotion of Democracy in Lampang
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the method to promote democracy by Sub-district Democracy Development Center (SDDC), Office of the Election Commission in Lampang, (2) to investigate problems and obstacles on promotion of democracy by Sub-district Democracy Development Center (SDDC), Office of the Election Commission in Lampang, and (3) to propose the solution on promotion of democracy by Sub-district Democracy Development Center (SDDC), Office of the Election Commission in Lampang. This research was a qualitative research. There were 24 purposive samples (5 groups) which consisted of executives of Office of the Election Commission in Lampang, leaders of Sub-district Democracy Development Center, leaders of Lampang Provincial Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education (NFE), local leaders and related people. The research instruments were interviews and descriptive data analysis. This research found that (1) there were 3 methods to promote democracy by Sub-district Democracy Development Center (SDDC), Office of the Election Commission in Lampang including 1) creation of citizenship, 2) creation of political participation of the people and 3) creation of a democratic political culture. (2) Problems and obstacles on promotion of democracy were divided into of 3 issues including 1) lacking of knowledge on status and roles of sovereignty, 2) Influencing of leaders in guiding roles, and 3) people did not dare to express their opinions and present their community problems. There were 2 approaches to solve the problems in promoting democracy as follows 1) providing the knowledge on status and roles of sovereignty to people and 2) strengthening the community by themselves