DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยวรรณ แก้วยอด, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะพานไม้แก่น อำเภอจะนะ จังหวัดสงขลา ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะพานไม้แก่น จำนวน 107 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ผู้นำชุมชน ประชาชน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร ด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและส่งเสริมสนับสนุน ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก และด้านส่งเสริมเครือข่ายพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก พบว่า ควรให้ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ดังนี้ (1) มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการพัฒนา การดำเนินการ ตลอดจนการกำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานและการพัฒนาคุณภาพการให้บริการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก (2) มีส่วนร่วมในการคัดเลือกและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูและผู้ดูแลเด็ก (3) มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดมาตรการดูแลเรื่องอาคาร สถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย (4) มีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับนักเรียนทั้งในชั้นเรียนและที่บ้าน (5) มีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนวัสดุ สื่อการเรียนการสอน และอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ และ (6) มีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยโดยการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจแก่ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับเครือข่ายการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย อันจะเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกภาคส่วนมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การบริหารโรงเรียน--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะพานไม้แก่น อำเภอจะนะ จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: The participation of parents in administration of preschool children development centers under Saphan Mai Kaen Sub-district Administrative Organization, Chana District, Songkhla Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the state of parents' participation in the administration of child development centers; and 2) to study the guidelines for development of parents’ participation in the administration of child development centers under Saphan Mai Kaen Sub-district Administrative Organization, Chana District, Songkhla Province. The research population comprised 107 parents of preschool children in the child development centers under Saphan Mai Kaen Sub-district Administrative Organization. The key research informants totaling 20 persons included sub-district administrative organization administrators, community leaders, and people. The employed research tools were a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .97, and an interview form. Research data was analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results showed that 1) the overall participation of parents in the administration of child development centers was rated at the moderate level; the specific aspects of participation could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the participation in academic affair and curricular activities; the participation in management of buildings, environment and safety; the participation in promotion and supports, the personnel; the participation in general management of preschool child development center; and the participation in promotion of early childhood development networks, respectively; and 2)as for guidelines for development of parents’ participation in the administration of child development centers, it was found that the parents should be involved in the operation of the child development center as follows: (1)participation in development planning, implementation, as well as in determining operational guidelines and improving the quality of educational management services of the child development center; (2) participation in the selection and evaluation of work performance of teachers and child caregivers; (3) participation in the determination of measures to take care of buildings and facilities, environment and safety; (4) participation in learning activities together with students both in class and at home; (5) participation in the provision of supports for learning materials, instructional media and teaching aids; and (6) participation in the promotion of early childhood development networks by equipping the parents with knowledge and understanding of early childhood development networks that will allow all sectors to participate in preschool children development