https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12172
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กมลวรรณ ศรีชาย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดและหลักการพื้นฐานอันเกี่ยวข้องกับอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ (ป.ป.ช.) ที่มาและอำนาจหน้าที่ของป.ป.ช.ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย รวมทั้งศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตระหว่างภาคประชาสังคมและ ป.ป.ช. ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยพุทธศักราช 2560 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2542 ที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ตลอดจนศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตระหว่างภาคประชาสังคมและ ป.ป.ช. ของไทยและองค์กรที่เกี่ยวกับการต่อต้านคอร์รัปชันของต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำความรู้ที่ได้มาปรับปรุง แก้ไข กฎหมายในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตระหว่างภาคประชาสังคมและ ป.ป.ช. ให้มีความชัดเจนเป็นรูปธรรมและสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการทุจริตคอร์รัปชันได้อย่างแท้จริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตกับการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาสังคม รวมทั้งแนวคิดในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานร่วมกันระหว่างสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. กับภาคประชาสังคม ยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพและไม่เกิดประสิทธิผลอย่างเต็มที่ ผู้ศึกษาจึงได้มีข้อเสนอแนะต่อปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาสังคมในการป้องกันการทุจริตโดยเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างภายในของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช.เกี่ยวกับงานด้านป้องกันการทุจริต โดยควรมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายรองรับให้ภารกิจด้านการป้องกันการทุจริตมีบทบาทหน้าที่ที่ชัดเจนและเป็นภารกิจหลัก โดยสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ควรมีการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างให้ภารกิจป้องกันการทุจริตมีความเป็นเอกเทศและมีคณะกรรมการที่ดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการทุจริตโดยตรงอย่างเต็มที่ โดยเพิ่มสำนักที่รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการทุจริตโดยตรงให้มีจำนวนมากขึ้นและปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกันพยานและคุ้มครองพยานให้ มีขั้นตอนที่กระชับ รัดกุม สามารถเข้าถึงได้โดยง่าย รวมทั้งยังได้เสนอแนะให้มีระเบียบกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตโดยปรับรูปแบบเน้นให้ภาคประชาสังคมได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วม มีการรับฟังความคิดเห็นสาธารณะในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตเพิ่มมากขึ้นด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ--ไทย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน. | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน.--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตกับการมีส่วมร่วมของภาคประชาสังคม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of the National Anti-Corruption Commission in the prevention and suppression of corruption and the participation of the civil society | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this independent study were to study the concepts and basic principle related to authority and function of the National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC), source and authority of the NACC under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, the participation in the prevention and suppression of corruption between the civil society and the NACC in line with the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2017 and the amended version of the Organic Act on Counter Corruption B.E. 1999, to make a comparative study of the participation of those in Thailand and foreign anti-corruption organization in order to apply knowledge to amend the law that related to the participation in the prevention and suppression of corruption between the civil society and the NACC of Thailand to be clear and concrete and be able to solve the corruption problems efficiently. This independent study was qualitative and documentary research by studying and collecting relevant documents including laws such as the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, the Organic Act on Counter Corruption, theses, research reports, government documents, various publication as well as information from information technology network. The results showed that the prevention and suppression of corruption and the participation of the civil society, as well as the concept of the participation in the co-operation between the the NACC office and the civil society, were ineffective and not fully effective. The author has proposed a suggestion to legal issues related to the participation of the civil society by amending the anti-corruption law to restructure the internal devisions of the NACC office related to an anti-corruption task. Legislation should be in place to determine clear role in anti-corruption missions and assign this mission as the primary mission of the NACC office. The anti-corruption mission should be restructured separately, the Commission for fully operated in anti-corruption task should be assigned and the number of bureaus responsible for anti-corruption directly should be promoted. In addition, the law related to witness and witness protection should be amended for more concise and easy access procedure. And the author also suggested that there should be a legal regulation associated with the promotion of the prevention and suppression of corruption that focused on the participation of the civil society and listened to public opinions about the prevention and suppression of corruption more than it was. | en_US |