https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12276
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ทิพย์รัตน์ คำทิพย์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า (2) ประเมินความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการ (3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโครงการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของกลุ่มเครือข่ายส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ ภาคเหนือ สำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินโครงการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำ ดังนี้ (1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 34 คน (2) ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 85 คน (3) คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา จํานวน 85 คน และ (4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จํานวน 510 คนในปีการศึกษา 2562 รวมทั้งสิ้น 714 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยนําเข้าของการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทํา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย บุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการบริหารจัดการ โดยภาพรวมมีความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน สิ่งที่ควรแก้ไขและพัฒนา คือ ครูผู้สอนควรพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะการทำวิจัย ทักษะการใช้ ดูแล ซ่อมแซม เครื่องมือ ถือ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านอาชีพ (2) ความเหมาะสม ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานโครงการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทําประกอบด้วย การวางแผนในการจัดกิจกรรม การปฏิบัติตามแผนกิจกรรม การตรวจสอบผลการจัดกิจกรรม และการแก้ไขปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรม โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน กิจกรรมที่ควรวางแผนและพัฒนาต่อไป คือ กิจกรรมการวิจัยและพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทํา และ (3) ด้านประสิทธิผลของโครงการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย โรงเรียน หลักสูตรการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ครูผู้สอนอาชีพมีความรู้และสามารถจัดการสอนอาชีพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และผู้เรียนมีความพร้อมในการประกอบอาชีพและสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพได้ โดยภาพรวมด้านประสิทธิผล อยู่ในระดับมาก ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน สิ่งที่ควรพัฒนา คือโรงเรียนควรมีหลักสูตรการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทําที่สอดคล้องกับศักยภาพของนักเรียนและตามบริบทของแต่ละท้องถิ่น ครูควรมีการพัฒนาตนเองทั้งด้านความรู้และทักษะในอาชีพเพื่อนำไปจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านอาชีพ ส่งเสริมพัฒนานักเรียนทางด้านความรู้ ทักษะทางอาชีพ คุณลักษณะและเจตคติที่ดีในการประกอบอาชีพสุจริต ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทุกคนได้ฝึกประสบการณ์การทำธุรกิจขนาดเล็กและมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์และประเมินโครงการ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาสงเคราะห์ ภาคเหนือ สำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of education for employment projects conducted by schools under the Northern Region Welfare School's Efficiency Promotion Network, Special Education Bureau, Office of Basic Education Commission | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research study aimed to evaluate (1) the readiness of inputs, (2) the suitability of the process, and (3) the effectiveness of education for employment projects conducted by schools under the northern region welfare schools’ efficiency promotion network, special education bureau, office of basic education commission. Participants of the study consisted of 714 various project stakeholders, including (1) 34 school administrators, (2) 85 school teachers, (3) 85 school advisory board members, and (4) 510 ninth and twelfth grade students in the academic year of 2019. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire and data was analyzed through percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The study reveals the following findings. Firstly, the readiness of the inputs for education for employment projects in terms of personnel, budget, materials and management was at a high level which met the minimum requirement. What needs to be improved is teachers’ knowledge and skills in conducting research, using and maintaining the tools and materials used for learning activities in vocational classes. Secondly, the suitability of the process of the education for employment projects in terms of planning activities, implementing the planned activities, examining the results and improving the activities, in overall, was at a high level which met the minimum requirement. The activity that needs to be continued for further development is research and development for education promoting employment. Thirdly, the effectiveness of the education for employment projects regarding the effective school curriculum for employment, school teachers’ competence in vocational instruction, and students’ readiness and ability to apply their knowledge for future employment was also at a high level which met the minimum requirement. Things that need improvement are as follows: school curriculum aligned with students’ potential and local context of individual school, school teachers’ self-development regarding content subject knowledge and expertise in their vocational areas, promotion of students’ development with respect to knowledge and vocational training, as well as positive attributes for and attitudes towards legitimate jobs, and promotion of students’ opportunities to run a small business and generate income during school hours | en_US |