DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต
dc.contributor.author: บัณฑิตา ภูมิปัญญานำสกุล-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและกฎหมายอาญาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำในประเทศไทย (2) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำในประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐอเมริกา และประเทศญี่ปุ่น (3) เสนอแนวทางและมาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญากี่ยวกับการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สิ่งแวดล้อมถือเป็นหน้าที่ของทุกๆ คนที่จะต้องร่วมมือกันอนุรักษ์ไว้และควรตระหนักว่าการพัฒนาประเทศจะต้องกระทำควบคู่ไปกับการพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และเมื่อมีความเสียหายเกิดขึ้นไม่ว่าจากการกระทำของบุคคลใดจะต้องมีการชดใช้และเยียวยาความเสียหายนั้นเสมอ ซึ่งกฎหมายที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำในประเทศไทยมีทั้งประมวลกฎหมายอาญาและพระราชบัญญัติมากมายหลายฉบับในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย มีทั้งโทษจำคุกและโทษปรับ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อควบคุม กำกับ ดูแลและกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ มาตรการต่างๆ ในการรักษาความสะอาด เพื่อเป็นการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และการรักษาความปลอดภัยในชีวิต ร่างกาย ทรัพย์สินของประชาชน (2) ประเทศไทย มีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำที่มีความซ้ำซ้อนและเกิดช่องว่างในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย และมีโทษจำคุกและโทษปรับในอัตราที่ต่ำมากส่งผลให้ผู้กระทำความคิดไม่เกิดความเกรงกลัวและกระทำความผิดซ้ำอีกเมื่อเทียบกับสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐอเมริกา พบว่ามีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวลล้อม ได้อย่าง พบว่า มีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมให้อย่างครอบคลุม และยังกำหนดให้ผู้กระทำความผิดฟื้นฟูสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เสียไปให้กลับคืนดีดังเดิมอีกด้วย ส่วนประเทศญี่ปุ่นได้กำหนดบทลงโทษ ทั้งโทษจำคุกและโทษปรับค่อนข้างสูงและเหมาะสมกับการกระทำความผิด ทำให้ผู้กระทำความผิดเกรงกลัว และไม่กลับมากระทำความผิดซ้ำอีก และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนวทางที่สำคัญให้แก่ 1) ควรมีการรวบรวม ปรับปรุงกฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อมให้ครอบคลุม เพื่อง่ายต่อประชาชนผู้ปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ และผู้พิพากษาที่พิจารณาศึกษากฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ควรกำหนดโทษให้มีอัตราโทษที่สูงขึ้นเพื่อเป็นการยับยั้ง ข่มขู่ มิให้ผู้กระทำความผิดซ้ำอีก 3 ควรมีมาตรการลงโทษที่กำหนดให้ผู้กระทำความผิดฟื้นฟูซ่อมแซมสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เสียไปให้กลับคืนดังเดิม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
dc.subject: น้ำเสีย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: กฎหมายอาญา
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญาเกี่ยวกับการลักลอบปล่อยน้ำเสียลงสู่แม่น้ำในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Criminal law measures concerning discharges of illicit wastewater into rivers in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to (1) study the concepts, theories, and criminal laws related to illegal discharge of wastewater into rivers in Thailand; (2) conduct a comparative analysis of criminal law measures on illegal discharge of wastewater into rivers in Thailand and France, United States of America, Japan (3) propose guidelines and criminal law measures on illegal discharge of wastewater into rivers in Thailand. This research is qualitative research using the Documentary Research Method. The research was conducted from textbooks, articles, dissertations, relevant official documents, including data from electronic media to analyze. The obtained data were used for analyzing and synthesizing by a systematic review, in order to be used as recommendations for amendments to the enforcement of criminal laws on the illegal discharge of wastewater into rivers in Thailand. The research findings revealed that (1) it is a responsibility for all to preserve the environment and all should recognise that national development must be achieved with environmental protection and that when a damage occurs, there must always be compensation and remedy for such damage; In which there are Criminal Code and other Statutes (Act) related to illegal discharge of wastewater into rivers in Thailand, where the punishment comprises both imprisonment and fine, with the purpose to control, regulate, govern, and determine various rules or measures to maintain the cleanliness to conserve the environment and secure the life, body and properties of the public. (2) Thailand has a complicated set of laws on control of illegal wastewater discharge, law enforcement loopholes, and extremely weak punishments on imprisonment and fines, resulting in offenders being unafraid to commit crime and repeating the unlawful act. Compared to France and the United States of America, those countries have comprehensively improved their environmental laws and require offenders to restore the environment to its previous state. Additionally, Japan applies relatively strong punishments on both imprisonment and fines appropriate for the offense to deter offenders from committing crime and repeating the unlawful act; and (3) the main recommendations comprise 1) to gather and comprehensively improve environmental laws to help the general public, operators, and judges who decide on environmental law cases; 2) to increase punishments to threaten and deter offenders from repeating the crime, and 3) to introduce a punitive measure that requires offenders to recover and restore the environment to its previous state.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ