DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐสุดา ผาสุข-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัดถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาทฤษฎีและแนวคิดในการลงโทษทางอาญา (2) ศึกษากฎหมายและมาตรการที่ใช้ลงโทษผู้สูงอายุที่ได้กระทำความผิดทางอาญาของประเทศไทย(3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการลงโทษผู้สูงอายุซึ่งกระทำความผิดทางอาญาโดยไม่ต้องรับโทษจำคุก (4) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายและมาตรการอื่นของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และประเทศอังกฤษที่มีการลงโทษทางอื่นแทนการจำคุก (5) วิเคราะห์ สรุปปัญหา และเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการลงโทษผู้สูงอายุซึ่งกระทำความผิดทางอาญาแทนการลงโทษจำคุก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ทราบถึงทฤษฎีการลงโทษในทางอาชญาวิทยาแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ทฤษฎี ดังนี้ 1.1 ทฤษฎีกรรมถนอง 1.2 ทฤษฎีการขับยั้งขัดขวาง 1.3 ทฤษฎีปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม 1.4 ทฤษฎีการตัดผู้กระทำผิดออกจากสังคมและ 1.5 ทฤษฎีชดเชย และเเนวคิดในการลงโทษทางอาญาของแนวคิดสำนักอาชญาวิทยากึ่งดั้งเดิม (2) กฎหมายอาญามีบาตรการอื่นสำหรับผู้เยาว์โดยคำนึงถึงอายุ วุฒิภาวะ แต่ไม่มีกฎหมายอาญาที่กำหนดมาตรการอื่นแทนการลงโทษสำหรับผู้สูงวัยซึ่งมีความแตกต่างในด้านสภาพร่างกาย โดยหลักการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่ต้องลงโทษเสมอเหมือนกัน (3) จากที่ได้ศึกษากฎหมายสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งศสและประเทศอังกฤมพบว่ามีมาตรการอื่นแทนการลงโทมจำคุกผู้สูงอายุที่ ให้กระทำความทางอาญาซึ่งสามารถปรับใช้เป็นแนวทางในการลงโทษผู้สูงอายุซึ่งกระทำความผิดทางอาญาแทนการลงโทษจำคุกของประเทศไทย (4) จากการเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายเละมาตรการอื่นของ สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสมีมาตรการการนำอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ดวบคุมตัวผู้กระทำความผิดแทนการลงโทษจำคุก ซึ่งประเทศฝรั่งเศสใช้หลักทฤษฎีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในการนำมาตรการอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ควบคุมตัวผู้กระทำความผิดแทนการลงโทษจำคุก และประทศยังกฤษมีมาตรการใช้เครื่องมืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ซึ่งใช้กับผู้กระทำความผิดที่เป็นผู้สูงวัยเเทนการลงโทษจำคุก โดยอาศัยหลักทฤษฎีตัดผู้กระทำควานผิดออกจากสังคมมาปรับใช้ในการนำเครื่องมืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ซึ่งใช้กับผู้กระทำความผิดที่เป็นผู้สูงวัยเเทนการลงโทษจำคุก (5) ประเทศไทยควรมีมาตรการในการลงโทษที่สามารถใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความทรมานทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอแนวทางในการลงโทษผู้สูงควรมีมาตรการในการลงโทษที่สามารถใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุโดยใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์หรือกำไลข้อทำในการคุมตัวผู้สูงอายุและการบัญญัติการลงโทษผู้สูงอายุไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายอาญา ซึ่งมีหลักแนวคิดของนักอาชญาวิทยากึ่งดั้งเดิมในการสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับการลงโทษผู้สูงอายุที่ควรมีการผ่อนปรนโทษ รวมถึงกฎหมายตราสามดวงของประเทศไทย และจากทฤษฎีหลักกฎหมายเรื่องการบังกับใช้กฎหมายที่เหมือนกันกับบุคคลที่ไม่เท่ากัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การลงโทษ
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: ความผิด (กฎหมาย)
dc.subject: มาตรการแทนการจำคุก
dc.title: มาตรการอื่นแทนการลงโทษจำคุกผู้สูงอายุที่กระทำผิดทางอาญาของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Alternative measures instead of the imprisonment for the elderly who have committed criminal offense of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research is to (1) study the theories and the concept of criminal punishments (2) study and analyze the laws and measures applicable to the punishment of the elderly committed criminal offense in Thailand (3) study the proper measures and methodology to punish the elderly committed criminal offences instead of imprisonment (4) perform a comparative study of the laws and alternative measures applicable to elderly committed criminal offense instead of imprisonment of the Republic of France and the United Kingdom and (5) analyze and propose the appropriate measures to punish the elderly committed criminal offense instead of the imprisonment. This thesis is a qualitative research conducting by documentation research and study on the Criminal Codes, Correction Act B.E. 2560, Royal decree, Royal Pardon, articles, journals, and theses of Thailand along with foreign Criminology Theories, articles, journals, theses, and Criminal Codes. The research and study have been conducted by systematically collection of information by a thorough analysis and synthesis in order to obtain proper information which can be used as a guideline for issuance of substitute measures in lieu of imprisonment of senior citizen who violates the criminal act of Thailand. From the result of research and study, it was found that (1) The Criminology theories of punishment are classified into 5 theories as follows 1.1 Retribution theory 1.2 Deterrence theory 1.3 Behavioral change theory 1.4 Offender removal from society theory 1.5 Expiation theory and the concept of criminal punishment of the Neo-Classical Criminology Administration (2) Criminal laws consist of different measure for minors by taking into account of age and maturity. However there has been no criminal law designated to substitute measure for punishment of senior citizen who are different in mental and physical conditions who is being enforced by application of laws that impose the same exact punishment as normal citizen (3) from the research and study have been conducted to study of the French Republic law and the United Kingdom law, it was found that some foreign have substitute measure in lieu of Criminal punishment of senior citizen, it can be used as a guideline of substitute measures in lieu of imprisonment of senior citizen who violates the criminal act of Thailand. (4) From comparison with the laws and measures of the French Republic, the measure using Electronic Monitoring devices are used to control and detain the offenders in lieu of imprisonment. The French Republic adopts the Behavioral change theory by utilizing the Electronic Monitoring devices. In the United Kingdom, the measure using Electronic Monitoring devices are used with senior offenders in lieu of imprisonment by adopting the Offender removal from society theory (5) Thailand ought to have an appropriate punishment measure for senior citizen so as to avoid mental and physical tortures. Thus, the researcher suggests that appropriate punishment measure for senior offenders by adopting the use of Electronic Monitoring devices or anklets to control and detain them in company with the imposition of punishment of senior offenders to the Criminal Code with the concept of criminal punishment of the Neo-Classical Criminology Administration that supports the reduction of punishment. This ought to includes the Three Seals Law of Thailand and the application of laws that impose the same exact punishment to individuals of differing mental and physical conditions
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิมาน กฤตพลวิมาน