https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12320
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เบญจมภัทร เงินปาน, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพการณ์และความต้องการของการจัดการดูแลเพื่อป้องกันการแพร่กระจายเชื้ออาร์เอสวีในเด็กเล็ก สถาบันบำราศนราดูร 2) สร้างรูปแบบการจัดการดูแล และ 3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง มี 2 กลุ่ม 1) ผู้ดูแลเด็กป่วย 5 คน และผู้ให้บริการ คือ แพทย์และพยาบาล 10 คน และ 2) ผู้แทนกลุ่มผู้ให้บริการ 4 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 คน รวม 7 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย มี 2 ชุด 1) แบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างสำหรับผู้ดูแล และผู้ให้บริการ และ 2) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ได้ค่า CVI เท่ากับ 0.76 , 0.78 และ 0.84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย 1) สภาพการณ์และความต้องการของการจัดการดูแล พบปัญหาของผู้ดูแล 6 ประเด็น (1) ขาดความรู้เรื่องโรคอาร์เอสวี อาการ ความรุนแรง การดำเนินการของโรค และความรู้ในการแพร่กระจายเชื้อ (2) ขาดทักษะในการดูแลเพื่อการป้องกัน และการดูแลเมื่อมีความผิดปกติ (3) ขาดความมั่นใจและมีความวิตกกังวลเกี่ยวกับการเกิดการติดเชื้อ (4) ต้องการความมั่นใจในการดูแลต่อที่บ้านภายใต้การให้คำปรึกษาของผู้ให้บริการ (5) ขาดการวางแผนการจำหน่ายและการดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง (6) ไม่มีบริการช่องทางการรับยาเฉพาะสำหรับเด็กติดเชื้อและได้รับยาอย่างรวดเร็ว และผู้ให้บริการมีความต้องการ 3 ประเด็น (1) ผู้ดูแลต้องมีความรู้ ทักษะและความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติตน (2) ผู้ให้บริการต้องจัดบริการที่บ้านเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจให้ผู้ดูแลเด็กป่วย และให้คำปรึกษานอกเวลาราชการได้ นอกจากนั้น ยังจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาจุดให้บริการในโรงพยาบาล สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และการประสานงานส่งต่อผู้ป่วย และ (3) จัดทำแผนการจำหน่วยและติดตามการรักษาผู้ป่วยต่อเนื่องทุกรายจนหายเป็นปกติ และ 2) รูปแบบการจัดการดูแลที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ บริบทของความเสี่ยง กระบวนการจัดการดูแล และผลลัพธ์ของการจัดการดูแล และ 3) รูปแบบการจัดการดูแลที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมกับการนำไปใช้ในสถาบันบำราศนราดูร ร้อยละ 89.92 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทางเดินหายใจ--โรค--การป้องกันและควบคุม | th_TH |
dc.title | รูปแบบการจัดการดูแลเพื่อป้องกันการแพร่กระจายเชื้ออาร์เอสวีในเด็กเล็ก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Care management model for prevention of Respiratory Syncytial Virus transmission among children | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this descriptive research were: 1) to analyze the situation and needs of care management for prevention of Respiratory Syncytial Virus (RSV) transmission among children, 2) to develop a care management model, and 3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the developed model for use at Bamrasnaradura Institute. Samples were selected by purposive sampling technique, and consisted of 2 groups. The first group included 5 care givers and 10 health care providers (doctors and nurses). The second group included 7 persons 4 health care providers from the first group, and 3 experts. Research tools included 2 types: (1) semi-structured interview forms for analyzing the situation and needs of care management for RSV prevention and transmission for both care givers and health care providers, and (2) a questionnaire for evaluating the appropriateness of the developed model. The content validity of these tools was verified by 5 experts, and it was 0.76, 0.87, and 0.84 respectively. Data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results were as follows. 1) Six themes were found describing the situation and needs of care givers as follows: (1) lack of knowledge related to the disease and its transmission; (2) lack of care skills for prevention and occurrence of disorders; (3) lack of confidence and having anxiety related to infection occurrence; (4) need for reassurance about continuing care of the children at home under consultation by health care providers; (5) lack of a discharge plan and continuous care; and (6) no fast track pharmacy for children with infection. Three themes were found about the needs of health care providers: (1) the care givers must have knowledge, skills, and confidence in their practices; (2) the health care providers must provide services at children’s homes to raise the confidence of care givers and give consultation after work hours. Further, it is still necessary to develop service points in the hospital, facilities and coordination for patients’ referral; (3) a discharge plan should be prepared with follow up and monitoring of at-home care management. 2) The developed care model composed 3 components - risk context, care management process, and care management outcomes. 3) The developed care management model was deemed appropriate (89.92 %) for implementing at Bamrasnaradura Institute. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กมลรัตน์ เทอร์เนอร์ | th_TH |