กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12380
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ดลธร ม่วงศรีสันต์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การผลิต การตลาด และการค้ากุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ของประเทศไทย และ (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อราคากุ้งหน้าฟาร์มของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ ราคาส่งออกกุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคากุ้งในตลาดโลก ปริมาณการผลิตกุ้งในประเทศ ปริมาณส่งออกกุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ และค่าเงินบาท ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การผลิตกุ้งขาวแวนนาไมคิดเป็นสัดส่วน ร้อยละ 95.795 ของปริมาณการผลิตรวมกุ้งทะเลของประเทศไทย โดยการผลิตกุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ใช้เพื่อการบริโภคในประเทศเพียง ร้อยละ13.378 และส่งออกในลักษณะของกุ้งแช่เย็นแช่แข็งและกุ้งแปรรูป ร้อยละ 86.622 ทั้งนี้ ประเทศผู้นำเข้ากุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สำคัญของไทย ได้แก่ จีน สหรัฐอเมริกา เมียนมา ญี่ปุ่น ฮ่องกง เกาหลีใต้ แคนาดา ออสเตรเลีย เป็นต้น และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อราคากุ้งหน้าฟาร์มในประเทศไทย ณ นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ราคาส่งออกกุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ ปริมาณการผลิตกุ้งในประเทศ และปริมาณส่งออกกุ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวมีดุลยภาพเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 1.083 ร้อยละ -0.256 และ ร้อยละ 0.123 ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ หากความสัมพันธ์ถูกเบี่ยงเบนออกจากดุลยภาพแล้วนั้น ราคากุ้งหน้าฟาร์มในประเทศไทยจะมีการปรับตัวเข้าสู่ดุลยภาพอีกครั้งหนึ่งด้วยความเร็วเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 20.147 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | กุ้ง--ราคา | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อราคากุ้งหน้าฟาร์มในประเทศไทย: การศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ด้วยวิธีการทางอนุกรมเวลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors influencing farm-gate shrimp prices in Thailand: the empirical study using time series method | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to (1) study the situation of production, marketing, and trade of shrimp and its products in Thailand, and (2) analyze the factors influencing the farm-gate shrimp prices in Thailand such as export prices of shrimp and its products, world shrimp prices, domestic shrimp production, export volumes of shrimp and its products, and baht currency. The study used secondary data in terms of monthly time series from January 2001 to December 2019. The data were analyzed by time series techniques consisting of (1) stationary test of time series, (2) long-run equilibrium relationship analysis, and (3) short-run adjustment to equilibrium analysis, respectively. The results showed that (1) the production of Vannamei (Whiteleg) shrimp was accounted for 95.795% of the total production of marine shrimp in Thailand. The production of shrimp and its products for domestic consumption was only 13.378 percent, and for exports in terms of frozen chilled shrimps and processed shrimp were 86.622 percent. The main importing countries of shrimp and its products of Thailand were China, the United States, Myanmar, Japan, Hong Kong, South Korea, Canada, and Australia, etc. (2) The factors influencing the farm-gate shrimp prices in Thailand at a statistically significant level of 0.05 were export prices of shrimp and its products, domestic shrimp production, and export volumes of shrimp and its products. Their equilibrium relationships were equal to 1.083%, -0.256%, and 0.123%, respectively. However, if the relationship was diverted from the equilibrium, then the farm-gate shrimp prices in Thailand will adjust to the equilibrium line with a speed of 20.147%. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Econ-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 9.1 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License