https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12383
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภวัต เจียมจิณณวัตร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุธิดา รัสดีดวง | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการดำเนินธุรกิจของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่ 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยเศรษฐกิจสังคมของผู้บริโภคที่เป็นลูกค้าของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่ 3) ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการบริโภคชา 4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความต้องการในการบริโภคชาอัสสัม และ 5) จัดทำโมเดลธุรกิจของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่เพื่อสนับสนุนการบริโภคชาอัสสัมของไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินธุรกิจของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่เน้นในเรื่องวัตถุดิบมีคุณภาพมีผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลาย พนักงานมีบริการที่ดีคุ้นเคยกับลูกค้า รวมทั้งยังเป็นร้านที่ให้บริการเครื่องดื่มชาอัสสัมของไทย 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-29 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนมากประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานราชการ/ลูกจ้างรัฐ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,000 - 19,999 บาท ผลิตภัณฑ์/บริการที่ซื้อเป็นประจำ คือ กาแฟ โดยเป็นการซื้อเพื่อนำไปบริโภคที่อื่น วันที่มาใช้บริการมากที่สุด คือ วันศุกร์ ช่วงเวลาที่มาใช้บริการบ่อยที่สุด คือ 07.00 -08.59 น. โดยมาใช้บริการด้วยตนเองคนเดียว 3) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่ที่มีต่อการบริโภคชา ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดในเรื่องการดื่มชาในร้านที่มีพนักงานให้บริการดี 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความต้องการบริโภคชาอัสสัมของไทย ได้แก่ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ p<0.05 และ 5) โมเดลธุรกิจของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่เพื่อสนับสนุนการบริโภคชาอัสสัมของไทยควรมุ่งกิจกรรมหลักในด้านการสร้างการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อชาอัสสัมของไทย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ชา--การตลาด | th_TH |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการขาย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การวางแผนธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | โมเดลธุรกิจชาอัสสัมของร้านอาร์ตออฟคอฟฟี่เพื่อสนับสนุนการบริโภคชาอัสสัมของไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The “Art of Coffee” shop’s business model to support Thai Assam tea consumption | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the business operations of the Art of Coffee shop; 2 ) study the socio-economic factors of consumers who were customers of the Art of Coffee shop; 3 ) study the consumers’ attitudes towards tea consumption; 4) analyze the factors related to the demand for Assam tea consumption; and 5) create a business model for Art of Coffee shop to support Thai Assam tea consumption. This research was survey research in conjunction with qualitative research. The population studied in the survey research consisted of consumers who visited Art of Coffee shop, for which the population frame was unknown, so convenience sampling was used to select a total number of 159 respondents. The qualitative research was an interview with the business owner. The research tools were a questionnaire for the consumers and an interview form for the business owner. The quantitative data were analyzed using statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square test. The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The results demonstrated that: 1) the business operations of Art of Coffee shop focus on quality ingredients, a wide variety of products, and good services from staff, being familiar with customers. It is also a shop that serves Thai Assam tea. 2 ) Most of the consumers were female, aged 2 0 -2 9 years, single, and educated to bachelor's degree. Most of them were civil servants, state workers and government employees with an average monthly income in the range of 1 0 ,0 00 – 1 9 ,9 99 baht. Products/services that were usually purchased were coffee products, which were purchased for consumption elsewhere. The day they most often came to the shop was Friday. The time that they usually visited was 7:00 a.m. – 08.59 a.m. They most often came to use the service by themselves alone. 3 ) As for attitudes of Art of Coffee shop’s customers towards tea consumption, most of them placed great emphasis on drinking tea in a shop that has good service staff. 4) For the factors related to the consumption of Thai Assam tea, the most important was the consumer perception factor, with a statistical significance at p<0.05. 5) The business model of the Art of Coffee shop to support Thai Assam tea consumption should focus on the main activities in creating awareness among consumers of Thai Assam tea. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นาลัน แป้นปลื้ม | th_TH |