DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ
dc.contributor.author: วิทวัส ไชยรัตน์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) องค์ความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกร 2) แหล่งความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกร 3) วิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีองค์ความรู้ในการป้องกันกำจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ด้านวัชพืชคือลักษณะของวัชพืชและการใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช แต่ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพร่กระจายของวัชพืชในแปลงเงาะ ด้านโรคเงาะ คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของโรคเงาะแต่ขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมโดยชีววิธี ด้านแมลงศัตรูเงาะ คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับลักษณะการเข้าทำลายของแมลงแต่ยังขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมโดยชีววิธีและสารเคมี ด้านสัตว์ศัตรูเงาะ คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับลักษณะการเข้าทำลายของสัตว์ศัตรูเงาะ แต่ยังขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำลายแหล่งอาศัยของสัตว์ศัตรูเงาะ 2)เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้จากสื่อบุคคล สื่อกิจกรรม และสื่อมวลชนในระดับน้อย 3) ศัตรูพืชส่วนใหญ่ที่พบ คือโรครแป้ง โรคผลเน่า และโรคใบจุดสาหร่าย ตามลำดับ เกษตรกรมีวิธีกาลจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยการสำรวจศัตรูพืชก่อนตัดสินใจควบคุมศัตรูพืช และมีการใช้สารเคมีและสารชีวภัณฑ์ร่วมกัน 4 ปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การขาดความชำนาญในการใช้สารเคมีและสารชีวภัณฑ์ที่ถูกต้องในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช เกษตรกรไม่มีเวลาในการจัดการศัตรูพืชเนื่องจากประกอบอาชีพที่หลากหลาย ขาดการจัดทำข้อมูลปฏิทินการระบาดของศัตรูพืชและได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการจัดการศัตรูพืชจากสื่อต่าง ๆ น้อย มีแรงงานไม่พียงพอในการจัดการแปลงเงาะ สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชมีราคาเพิ่มขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมจากสถานที่จริง เพื่อให้เกิดทักษะความชำนาญในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ รวมทั้งเป็นการสร้างเครือข่ายเกษตรกรเพื่อให้เกิดการสื่อสารและสามารถประชาสัมพันธ์แจ้งเตือนการระบาดของศัตรูพืชได้ทันเวลา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject: ศัตรูพืช --การควบคุมโดยวิธีเขตกรรม
dc.title: การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในสวนเงาะของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสังคม จังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Integrated pest management of rambutan farm for farmer in Sangkhom District, Nongkhai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the knowledge of integrated pest management of rambutan farm for farmers (2) resource of integrated pest management knowledge for rambutan farm for farmers (3) method of integrated pest management of rambutan farm for farmers and (4) farmer’s problems and suggestions on integrated pest management of rambutan farm for farmers. This research is a mixed methods research consisting of 1) quantitative research: the population of this research was 381 rambutan farmers who registered with Sangkhom District Agricultural Extension Office, Nongkhai Province in 2020/21. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane’s formula at an error level of 0.05. A sample size of 195 people was obtained with simple random sampling according to the proportion of each sub-district. A research tool was a questionnaire. The statistics used were descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. 2) qualitative research: the group of informants included with rambutan farmers who registered with Sangkhom District Agricultural Extension Office, Nongkhai Province in 2020/21, staff of Department of Agriculture and staff of Department of Agriculture Extension for a total 17 participants. The instruments used were the focus group recording form. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The results found that (1) the farmers had an integrated pest management knowledge of rambutan farm for farmers namely in the weed were the characteristics of weeds and use of the herbicides to control weeds, but lack of the knowledge about the spread of weeds in rambutan farm. The rambutan disease were the characteristics of rambutan disease but lack of the knowledge about biological control. The rambutan pest by insects were the characteristics of insect infestation but lack of the knowledge about use of biological and chemical herbicides control. The rambutan enemy by animal were the characteristics of animal infestation but lack of the knowledge about habitat destruction of rambutan animal pests. (2) the most of farmer received the knowledge from personal media, activity media and mass media at low level. (3) the most common pests were found that powdery mildew, fruit rot and agal spot disease, respectively. Farmer had a pest management by a survey before making a decision and the chemical and biological were use together. (4) farmer’s problem in an integrated pest management included lack of expertise in the correct use of the chemical and biological for pest prevention. Farmer do not have time to pest control because they engaged in several occupations. Lack of the preparation in pest infestation calendar data and received a few information on pest management from various media. Lack of labors to manage rambutan farm. Pesticide were increasing in price. Farmer’s suggestion for integrated pest management included cooperative learning management from real location to effectively integrated pest prevention skill. It also created a network of farmers to communicate and promote pest infestation alert in a timely manner.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธำรงเจต พัฒมุข