DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล
dc.contributor.author: ยุพดี ยิ่งคำแหง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหน่วยงาน สุขภาพองค์การ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหน่วยงานกับสุขภาพองค์การ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นพยาบาล วิชาชีพระดับชำนาญการ และพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานอย่างน้อย 1 ปี ไม่อยู่ในตำแหน่งผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลและหัวหน้างาน สังกัดกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 195 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลส่วนที่ 2 ภาวะผู้นำแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหน่วยงานและส่วนที่ 3 สุขภาพองค์การโดยมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม ส่วนที่ 2 และส่วนที่ 3 เท่ากับ 0.97 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเกลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหน่วยงานและสุขภาพองค์การโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดเพชรบุรีอยู่ในระดับสูง (x=3.88, S.D.-=0.7, =3.66, S.D.-0.62 ตามลำดับ) (2) ภาวะผู้นำแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหน่วยงานกับสุขภาพองค์การ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนจังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูง (r =0.742 ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.01)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาลเสลภูมิ--การบริหารความเสี่ยง
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงหอผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลเสลภูมิ จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
dc.title.alternative: Development of a risk management model for in-patient units at Selaphum Hospital in Roi Et Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research and development aimed to develop a risk management model for In-patient Units at Selaphum Hospital in Roi Et Province. This research was divided into three phases. First, a situational analysis of risk management for In-patient Units at Selaphum Hospital in Roi Et Province was done by literature review, review of incident reports, and in-depth interview with six professional nurses. Second, the preliminary model was developed based on focus group discussions of eight professional nurses for two times. Third, the risk management model was implemented for four months, and then it was evaluated and improved by the results of focus group of professional nurses from In-patient Units before presenting to the risk management committee of Selaphum Hospital every month for four months. The research instruments included the in-depth interview and focus group discussion guidelines, the evaluation form of the risk management model, and the record form of the incidence report developed by the researcher. This record form was approved by risk management committee of the hospital. Data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, and content analysis. The results revealed that the risk management model for In-patient Units at Selaphum Hospital in Roi Et Province comprised five main characteristics. (1) All incidences of risk must be able to be recorded in the computers at the In-patient Units. (2) Supervision plan must be established in order to follow up and learning exchange of risk identification and record in the system. (3) Risk incident recorders must be assigned. (4) Guidelines for risk record must be offered. Finally, (5) specify guidelines for reviewing the incident report. After the model was implemented, all risks were recorded and places were specified completely (100%). Risks in terms of date and time of the Female In-patient Unit were recorded and this record was increased 72.7%.