DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา คำศิริรักษ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสภาพสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ทัศนคติและแรงจูงใจในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 53.94 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพหลัก คือ ทำนา และอาชีพรองคือรับจ้างทั่วไป จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.26 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.60 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 11.79 ไร่ เป็นพื้นที่เช่าทำนาเฉลี่ย 12.20 ไร่ ร้อยละ 79.3 มีหนี้สิน หนี้สินในภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 91,634.45 บาท และหนี้สินนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 183,075.38 บาท ร้อยละ 77 กู้ยืมเงิน โดยร้อยละ 65.8 กู้ยืมมาจากกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และร้อยละ 58.5 กู้ยืมกับธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรต่อปี เฉลี่ย 82,304.35 บาท และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรต่อปี เฉลี่ย 74,671.61 บาท 2) เกษตรกรมีทัศนคติเรื่องการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมากที่สุดคือ การอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ระดับมากคือ ทำให้สุขภาพดี มีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นต้นทุนไม่สูง ตลาดรับซื้อแน่นอน และขั้นตอนการผลิตไม่ยุ่งยาก แรงจูงใจระดับมากที่สุดที่ทำให้เกษตรกรอยากเข้าร่วม คือการที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ทุกประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 80 ประเด็นการจดบันทึก เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติน้อยกว่าประเด็นอื่นๆ 4) ปัญหาระดับมากที่สุดคือ ปัจจัยการผลิตมีราคาแพง ระดับมากคือ การขาดแคลนเงินทุน การขาดแคลนเครื่องจักร การไม่มีโรงสีที่ได้มาตรฐาน และการประสบภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ รัฐควรสนับสนุนจัดตั้งโรงสีข้าวชุมชนที่ได้มาตรฐาน นอกจากนี้ รัฐควรจ้างหน่วยงานภายนอกเข้ามาจัดทำเอกสารการจดบันทึกให้แก่เกษตรกรเพื่อการรับรองการผลิตข้าวได้มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าว--ไทย--การผลิต
dc.title: การผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.title.alternative: Rice production according to good agricultural practice standard of rice farmers in Mueang district of Mahasarakham Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study 1) basic personal, economic and social conditions of farmers, 2) attitude and incentive for rice production according to good agricultural practice (GAP) standard, 3) knowledge and practice in rice production according to GAP standard, and 4) problem and suggestion for rice production according to GAP standard. The population was the farmers who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in Muang District, Maha Sarakham Province of the year 2019/2020 with a total of 18,007 farmers. The sample size was determined by Yamane's formula with an error of 5 percent, 391 samples were selected by simple random sampling method. Data were analyzed to calculate frequency distribution, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) more than half of the farmers were female with an average age of 53.94 years and most of them finished primary education. The main occupation was rice farming and supplemenatry occupation was general labor. The averages of household and family members were 4.26 and 2.60 persons. They had an average 11.79 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) of their own farm land with an average rental area of 12.20 rai. The amount of 79.3 percent of them had debts, averages of farm and non-farm debt were 91,634.45 baht and 183,075.38 baht; 77 percent of them had loans with 65.8 percent from village fund and 58.5 percent from Bank of Agriculture and Agricutural Cooperatives. The average annual farm and non-farm incomes were 82,304.35 baht and 74,671.61 baht. 2) The attitude towards rice production according to the GAP standard: the highest level was environmental conservation; high level were good health, increasing income, low cost, certain market, and non-complicate working steps. The highest incentive for participation was the support of government. 3) The farmers had knowledge of GAP at least 80 percent of all aspect. Recording the activity was lower frequent than other aspects. 4) The highest level of problem was high price of production inputs, while lack of fund and machinery, non-standardized rice mill, and disaster were indicated at a high level. They recommended that the government should support the establishment of community rice mill and should hire an outsource to prepare documents for farmers to be certified rice production to meet the GAP standard
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ