DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.author: ณรงค์ศักดิ์ ศรีสุวอ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการผลิตตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวอินทรีย์เพื่อการรับรองมาตรฐานอินทรีย์ 3) แรงจูงใจและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์เพื่อการรับรองมาตรฐานอินทรีย์ และ 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานเพื่อการรับรองมาตรฐานอินทรีย์ของกลุ่มเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร อายุเฉลี่ย 53.12 ปี แหล่งเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นทุนของตนเอง ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระดับปานกลาง ทั้งในสื่อบุคคล สื่อมวลชน และสื่อกิจกรรม 2) การจัดการผลิตตลอดโซ่อุปทานข้าวอินทรีย์ พบว่า เกษตรกรจัดการตลอดโซ่อุปทานด้วยตนเองในรูปแบบกลุ่ม โดยในระดับต้นน้ำ เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการปฏิบัติการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และพันธุ์ข้าวที่ใช้ในการปลูกคือ หอมมะลิ (105) ในระดับกลางน้ำ เกษตรกรส่วนมากควบคุมการผลิตด้วยการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ และในระดับปลายน้ำ เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีการจำหน่ายผลผลิตข้าวเองโดยตรงให้กับผู้บริโภค 3) แรงจูงใจในผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อันดับ 1 คือ ต้องการช่วยพัฒนาหมู่บ้านและชุมชนแห่งเกษตรอินทรีย์ เกษตรกรต้องการในการส่งเสริมระดับมากที่สุด ในด้านความรู้การผลิตข้าวเพื่อการรับรองมาตรฐานอินทรีย์ของกลุ่ม และด้านการให้บริการและการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมควรเน้นการจัดการปลายน้ำโดยการสร้างระบบการเชื่อมโยงตลาดและเครือข่ายเพื่อสร้างโอกาสการจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้กับกลุ่มเกษตรกรรวมทั้งการจัดการต้นน้ำโดยการเพิ่มศักยภาพกระบวนการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ให้มีมูลค่าสูง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าวอินทรีย์--การผลิต
dc.subject: ข้าวอินทรีย์--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.subject: ข้าว--มาตรฐาน--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตตลอดห่วงโซ่อุปทานข้าวอินทรีย์เพื่อการรับรองมาตรฐานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรบ้านเนินสวนอ้อย อำเภอเมืองสระแก้ว จังหวัดสระแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for production throughout the organic supply chain for organic standard application of Ban Nern Suan Oiy farmer group in Mueang Sakaeo district of Sakaeo Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, social and economic conditions of the farmers 2) production management throughout supply chain of organic rice for organic standard certification 3) motivation and requirement for the extension in organic rice production for organic standard certification and 4) extension guidelines for organic rice production management throughout supply chain of the farmer group for organic standard certification. The population of this study were 1) 30 organic rice farmers at Ban Nern Suan Oiy farmer group, Mueang Sakaeo district, Sakaeo province. Data were collected from the entire population by using interview questions and were analyzed by using statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. 2) Key informants who would provide information about the extension guideline for rice production throughout the supply chain were selected using purposive sampling method. The key informants consisted of 2 government offices from the rice department and 2 government offices from the department of agricultural extension. Data were collected by using a focus group method and were analyzed by using content analysis. The results revealed that 1) the average age of the farmers was 53.12 years. They mostly had capital by own capital and received information about organic rice production at moderate level from personal media, mass media and activity media. 2) The farmers performed group management to manage the organic rice production throughout the supply chain. All of the farmers practiced soil improvement and grew rice cultivar Khao Dawk Mali 105 in the upstream process. Most of the farmers were adhering quality by certifying organic agriculture standard in the mid-stream process. All of the farmers sold their products directly to the consumers in the downstream process. The motivation to grow organic rice was to help improve the village and organic agricultural community. The most required extension aspect by the farmer’s group was the knowledge about rice production for organic standard certification. They also required service and the support of input factors. 4) The extension guideline should be emphasized on the downstream process management by creating a system to link between markets and network. This would give a chance to sell seeds to the group of farmers. The upstream process management by increasing the potential of organic rice production for high value should be done as well.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์