https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12691
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อโณทัย งามวิชัยกิจ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เอื้อการย์ ตะสอน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการของเครื่องแต่งกาย (3) ศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ (4) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (5) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุ 31 - 40 ปี มีสถานภาพ สมรส ระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี เป็นข้าราชการ และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001 - 30,000 บาท (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านราคา (3) การตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายเพื่อใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน (4) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องแต่งกาย--การจัดซื้อ--การตัดสินใจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายของเจ้าหน้าที่ในกรมเจรจาการค้าระหว่างประเทศ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Marketing mix factors affecting apparel purchase decision of employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to study (1) the personal characteristics of employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations (2) the marketing mix factors of (7Ps) of apparel (3) the apparel purchase decision of employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations (4) the comparison of personal characteristics and the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations differed by apparel purchase decision and (5) Marketing mix factors affecting apparel purchase decision of employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations This study was quantitative research. The population in this research was the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations as of 323 people (as of April 22, 2022). The set of questionnaires was used as the study instrument and the statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T test one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The findings were as follows: (1) most of the population were female, aged between 31-40 years old, married, graduated with master’s degree or higher, government officer and a monthly income of 20,001 - 30,000 baht. (2) the overall marketing mix factors of apparel for the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations was at a high level. Considering each factor, the highest mean was the price of apparel (3) The apparel purchase decision was the highest level. Considering each item, the highest mean was the decision to buy apparel for everyday use. (4) The results of the hypothesis testing revealed that the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations who had the different personnel status had different purchasing decisions. The marketing mix factors, that was products, price, personnel, process, and physical evidence, affected the apparel purchase decision of the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations to buy apparel. (5) The Service Marketing Mix affected the decision marketing of the employees in the Department of Trade Negotiations to buy apparel significantly at the 0.01 level. | en_US |