DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุณฑริกา นันทา
dc.contributor.author: อุไรวรรณ สุกด้วง-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) การใช้ปุ๋ยในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรต้นแบบแปลงเรียนรู้ปาล์มน้ำมันของศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร (ศพก.) จังหวัดพังงา 2) ศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการปุ๋ยของ ศพก. จังหวัดพังงา 3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการจัดการใช้ปุ๋ยเพื่อผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันที่มีประสิทธิภาพของ ศพก. จังหวัดพังงา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การใช้ปุ๋ยของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันสามาถจัดกลุ่มได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม โดยใช้ ปริมาณผลผลิตเป็นเกณฑ์ในการจัดกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ผลผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 5,000 กก./ไร่/ปี พบว่าเกษตรกรกลุ่มนี้ทุกรายมีการวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารในดินก่อนการใส่ปุ๋ย โดยมีการใส่ปุ๋ยเชิงประกอบ สูตร 15-15-15 อัตราเฉลี่ย 1.5 ก.ก/ต้น/ปี ร่วมกับปุ๋ยเชิงเดี่ยวสูตร 21-0-0 46-0-0 และ 0-0-60 อัตราเฉลี่ย 1.5 1.5 และ 1.0 กิโลกรัม/ต้น/ปีตามลำดับ มีการใส่ธาตุอาหารรอง คือ โบรอน และแมกนีเซียม และปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ มีการใส่ปุ๋ย 3 - 4 ครั้ง/ปี และใส่สารปรับปรุงดิน กลุ่มที่ 2 ผลผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 4,000 กก./ไร่/ปี จำนวน 7 ราย พบว่า มีการวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารพืชก่อนการใส่ปุ๋ย โดยมีการใส่ปุ๋ยเชิงประกอบ สูตร 13-13-21 และ 17-7-35 อัตราเฉลี่ย 2 และ 4กิโลกรัม/ต้น/ปีตามลำดับ ร่วมกับปุ๋ยเชิงเดี่ยวสูตร 21-0-0 46-0-0 และ 0-0-60 อัตราเฉลี่ย 6 2 และ 4.5 กิโลกรัม/ต้น/ปี ตามลำดับการการใส่ธาตุอาการรอง คือ โบรอน มีการใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และเกษตรกร 4 คน ใส่สารปรับปรุงดิน กลุ่มที่ 3 ผลผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3,000 กก./ไร่/ปี พบว่า มีเกษตรกร 1 คน มีการวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารในดินก่อนใส่ปุ๋ย ใช้ปุ๋ยเชิงเดี่ยวสูตร 21-0-0 และ 46-0-0 อัตราเฉลี่ย 2.5 และ 5 ก.ก/ต้น/ปี ตามลำดับ มีการใส่ปุ๋ย 2 - 3 ครั้ง/ปี เกษตรกรทุกทรายมีการใส่สารปรับปรุงดิน 2) ปัญหาการจัดการปุ๋ยของ ศพก. จังหวัดพังงา พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินก่อนการใช้ปุ๋ย สภาพดินเป็นดินกรด และใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีในปริมาณที่น้อย เนื่องจากปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาแพง 3) แนวทางในการจัดการใช้ปุ๋ยเพื่อผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันที่มีประสิทธิภาพของ ศพก.จังหวัดพังงา คือ (1) ควรตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินก่อนการใส่ปุ๋ยเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต (2) ควรปรับปรุงดินให้มีค่าความเป็นกรดเป็นต่างที่เหมาะสมกับการปลูกปาล์มเพื่อให้การปลดปล่อยธาตุอาหารให้ดีขึ้น (3) การใส่ปุ๋ยควรใส่ปุ๋ย ปุ๋ยเคมี ร่วมกับธาตุอาหารรองและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อเพิ่มปริมาณธาตุอาหารในติดและปรับปรุงโครงสร้างติน และควรใส่ปุ๋ยตามคำแนะนำทางวิชาการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต
dc.subject: สินค้าเกษตร
dc.title: การจัดการปุ๋ยในการผลิตปาล์มนํ้ามันของเกษตรกรต้นแบบศูนย์เรียนรู้ การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร จังหวัดพังงา
dc.title.alternative: Fertilizer management to oil palm production of farmers of Agricultural Learning Centre (ALC) in Phang Nga Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) fertilizer use in oil palm production of model farmers at Agricultural Learning Centres (ALC) in Phang Nga Province; 2) the farmers’ fertilizer management problems; and 3) approaches to improving the efficiency of fertilizer management in oil palm production at ALCs in Phang Nga Province. The study population was all 15 farmers who owned and operated oil palm plantations as part of the main ALC and satellite ALCs in Phang Nga Province. The research tool was an in-depth interview form. Data were analyzed using content analysis and the descriptive statistics of frequency, percentage and mean. The results showed that 1) the farmers could be divided into 3 groups based on yield. Group 1 who had yield of over 5,000 kg/1,600 m2/year. They all took soil samples for analysis before applying fertilizer. They used 15-15-15 compound fertilizer at the rate of 1.5 kg/tree/year together with single-nutrient fertilizers 21-0-0, 46-0-0 and 0-0-60 at the rates of 1.5, 1.5, and 1.0 kg/tree/year. They also added boron and magnesium, applied organic fertilizer 3-4 times a year, and they used soil modifiers. Group 2 who had yield over 4,000 kg/1,600 m2/year. Most of them took soil samples for analysis before applying fertilizer but one did not. They used 13-13-21 and 17-7-35 compound fertilizer at the rate of 2 and 4 kg/tree/year, respectively. They also used single-nutrient fertilizers 21-0-0, 46-0-0 and 0-0-60 at the rates of 6, 2, and 4.5 kg/tree/year. They also added boron and sometimes applied organic fertilizer, and 4 of them used soil modifiers. Group 3 who had yield over 3,000 kg/1,600 m2/year. One of them took soil samples for analysis before applying fertilizer. They used single-nutrient fertilizers 21-0-0 and 46-0-0 at the rates of 2.5 and 5 kg/tree/year, fertilizing 2-3 times a year. All of them added soil modifiers. 2) The main problems were that not every farmer got the soil analyzed before adding fertilizer, the soil in most places was acid, and most farmers used small amounts of chemical fertilizer because it is expensive. 3) Approaches to improving the efficiency of fertilizer management in oil palm production at ALCs in Phang Nga Province are (1) all farmers should get their soil analyzed for reduce cost production; (2) they should treat the soil so that it is an appropriate pH for growing oil palm; and (3) they should add both organic fertilizer and micronutrients along with chemical fertilizer for improve soil nutrient and structure. They should add fertilizer at the rates recommended in academic reports