DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญญรัศน์ วศวรรณวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: กัลยาณี ตรีสุวรรณ, 2500- ผู้แต่ง.
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับสุขภาพ/ระดับทักษะทางการเงิน/ความสัมพันธ์สุขภาพกับทักษะทางการเงิน และอิทธิพลของทักษะทางการเงินที่มีต่อสุขภาพทางการเงินของบุคลากรคณะเทคนิคการแพทย์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ประชากรที่ศึกษา จำนวน 251 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 124 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกเชิงอันดับและการวิเคราะห์เชิงพหุตัวแปร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมี 1. สุขภาพทางการเงินในระดับปานกลาง 2. ทักษะทางการเงิน อยู่ในระดับสูง 3. สุขภาพทางการเงินมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับทักษะทางการเงิน 4. ทักษะทางการเงินมีอิทธิพลต่อสุขภาพทางการเงินในระดับสูง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่. คณะเทคนิคการแพทย์
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.subject: การเงินส่วนบุคคล--การจัดการ
dc.subject: สุขภาพ--การวางแผน
dc.title: ทักษะทางการเงินที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาพทางการเงินของบุคลากร คณะเทคนิคการแพทย์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Financial literacy affecting personnel’s financial health of the faculty of Associated Medical Sciences, Chiang Mai University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aims of this study were: (1) to measure the level of financial health; (2) to measure the level of financial literacy; (3) to study the correlation between financial literacy and financial health; and (4) to analyze the effect of financial literacy on financial health of personnel of the Faculty of Associated Medical Sciences, Chiang Mai University. The study was a survey research. The study population were 251 personnel of the Faculty of Associated Medical Sciences, Chiang Mai University. The sample size was 124, which was calculated by Yamane formula. A simple random method was used. A questionnaire was used as a study tool and modified from the questionnaire used by the Bank of Thailand and the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD). Statistics used in this study included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Uni-variable Ordinal Logistic Regression and Multivariable Ordinal Logistic Regression. The study results showed that (1) a majority (46%) of respondents were in moderate financial health level, while 36.3 percent in a low level and 17.7 percent in a high level respectively. (2) 81.5 percent of the respondents were in a high level of financial literacy while there was no low financial literacy level. (3) Financial health had positive correlation with financial literacy positively. (4) Financial literacy of personnel had an effect on their financial health. Personnel with a high level of financial literacy will have a 3.7 times greater chance of good financial health than those with a low to moderate level. Financial literacy components include financial knowledge, financial behavior, and financial attitude will jointly predict 23.1 percent of chance of financial health levels for excellent, moderate and weak financial health of personnel