กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12962
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | อำไพรัตน์ อักษรพรหม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิรประภา อยู่แก้ว, 2522- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | วิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจ (1) ภาวะสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานของบริษัทสร้างเว็บไซต์ (2) ภาวะสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัวของบริษัทสร้างเว็บไซต์ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 8 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกจากประชากรทุกคนเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลวิจัย พบว่า (1) สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทสร้างเว็บไซต์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ทั้ง 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านอัตรากำลังและปริมาณงานที่ความเหมาะสม ปริมาณงานมากบางเวลา 2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการทำงาน ได้ทุ่มเทการทำงาน โดยทำให้สำเร็จลุล่วงแต่ละวัน 3) ค่าตอบแทน คุ้มค่า 4) ด้านการปฏิบัติงานนอกเวลา/นอกสถานที่ งานมากหากต้องทำล่วงเวลาหรือ พบลูกค้านอกสถานที่ 5) ด้านความเหนื่อยหล้าการเดินทางทำงาน จากการที่ลูกค้าอยู่ไกล ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ไกล 6) ด้านการบริหารเวลา ทำตารางการทำงาน ทำงานให้เสร็จแต่ละวัน 7) ด้านผลกระทบความไม่สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน ไม่มีเวลาพักผ่อนและออกกำลัง ส่งผลต่อสุขภาพ และความเครียด 8) ด้านการจัดสรรเวลาให้กับตัวเองและการทำงาน ทำงานให้เสร็จตามเป้าหมาย พบปะสังสรรค์เพื่อนฝูง (2) ภาวะสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัวของบริษัทสร้างเว็บไซต์ ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านวิธีการจัดสรรเวลา วางแผนเวลาการทำงานรัดกุม และแบ่งเวลาตัวเองและครอบครัว 2) ด้านวิธีการใช้เวลาร่วมกับครอบครัว หลังเลิกงานร่วมทำกิจกรรมพาครอบครัวไปทานข้าวนอกบ้าน และกลับไปเยี่ยมครอบครัวที่อยู่ต่างจังหวัดในวันหยุด 3) ด้านวิธีการทำงานส่งผลกับความขัดแย้งภายในครอบครัว อธิบายให้ครอบครัวรับทราบในหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบการทำงาน 4) ด้านรายได้ในการดูแลสมาชิกในครอบครัว เพียงพอ 5) ด้านการบริหารเวลา ทำตารางการทำงานแบ่งเวลาระหว่างการทำงาน ส่วนตัวและครอบครัว 6) ด้านการลางานมาดูแลครอบครัวได้ 7) ด้านการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว เข้าใจและให้กำลังใจ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชามนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สมดุลชีวิตการทำงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การทำงานและครอบครัว | th_TH |
dc.subject | ครอบครัว--การบริหารเวลา | th_TH |
dc.title | สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัวของบริษัทสร้างเว็บไซต์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Influence of work-life balance on family relations in a website-creating company | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชามนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to survey on (1) work-life balance of employees in a website-creating company, and on (2) an influence of their work-life balance on their family relationships. This research is a qualitative research. The key informants are executives and practitioners of 8 people, whom we selected by using the method of selecting all population as a sample. The research tool is a structured interview by means of in-depth interviews, and we analyzed the data by content analysis. First, results based on the survey on work-life balance of the employees show that their work-life balance is atthe “good” level in all eight facets of the work-life balance. The first facet is “power rate and workload,” for which they indicated that it was high sometime. The second facet is “work management,” for which they had been dedicated to work by accomplishing tasks for each day. The third facet is “compensation,” for which they reported that it was worthy. The fourth facet is “part-time/off-site operation,” for which employees thought they had heavy work if they had to work overtime or met customers off-site. The fifth facet is “fatigue,” for which they felt tired when they traveled over a long distance to meet their customers due to business travel, or their residence is far from the company. The sixth facet is “time management,” for which they made a work schedule for each day and completed them. The seventh facet is “possible effects of imbalance between work and life,” for which they reported that they had no time to rest and exercise, and they thought it will affect their health and stress. The eighth facet is “allocating time for themselves and work,” for which they completed the work according to its goal, and they spent their leisure time with friends. Next, we address results based on the survey on an influence of their work-life balance on their family relationships. We investigated seven aspects of the influence. The first aspect is “time allocation method,” for which they planed the work time carefully and allocated time for themselves as well as for their family. The second aspect is “how they spend time with family after work,” for which they brought their family to have a dinner outside, and they visit their family in provinces on vacation. The third aspect is “how they handle conflicts between work and their family,” for which they explained to their family about their duties and responsibilities. The fourth aspect is “amount of an income for taking care of their family,” for which they reported that the income is enough. The fifth aspect is “time management,” for which they created a work schedule that divides time between work, private, and family. The sixth aspect is “day-off for taking care of their family,” for which they were able to take day-off. The seventh aspect is “support from their family,” for which they have had family support in term of understanding and encouragement. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรรณปพร ลีวิโรจน์ | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Hum-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 12.56 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License