DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUCHJAREE CHOMYINDEEen
dc.contributor: นุชจรี ชมยินดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sasiton Kanchanasuvarnaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 30/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) develop quality indicators for external assessment reports of basic education – level schools and 2) evaluate the results of the implementation of these quality indicators in assessing the quality of basic education – level schools.                   The research was divided into two phrases. The first phase included developing quality indicators for the external assessment reports of basic education – level schools. In this phase, the informants consisted of seven experts with experience in evaluating and reviewing quality of external assessment reports of basic education – level schools. The tools used included the interview questions for the discussion group and the evaluation form for the external assessment reports of basic education – level schools. The second phase involved the evaluation of the implementation of these quality indicators in assessing the quality of basic education schools. The sample included 34 reviewers with experience inspecting the quality indicators in assessing the quality of basic education schools, who were derived by purposive sampling. The evaluation forms for the external assessment reports of basic education – level schools and the evaluation forms for the implementation of the quality indicators in assessing the quality of basic education – level schools were employed as research tools. The gathered data were analyzed using percentages, mean, and standard deviation. Intraclass correlation coefficient (ICC) was used to assess the reliability among reviewers.                  The results revealed the following: 1) The quality indicators of the external assessment reports of basic education – level schools consisted of four standards: a) the appropriateness of the assessment with two indicators b) the accuracy of the assessment results with four indicators c) the usefulness of the assessment with two indicators and d) the feasibility of recommendations with two indicators. All indicators were found to be appropriate at a good level or higher. 2) The results of the implementation of these quality indicators in assessing the quality of basic education schools showed an overall validity of 1.00. Altogether, the usefulness, feasibility, appropriateness and accuracy were found to be at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) ประเมินผลการใช้ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน                  การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ประเมิน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ ประเด็นคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบประเมินตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินผลการใช้ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ตรวจอ่านรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกที่มีประสบการณ์ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา จำนวน 34 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา และแบบประเมินผลการใช้ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาความเที่ยงโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ภายในชั้นผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 4 มาตรฐาน ได้แก่ มาตรฐานที่ 1 ความเหมาะสมของการประเมิน จำนวน 2 ตัวชี้วัด มาตรฐานที่ 2 ความถูกต้องของผลการประเมิน จำนวน 4 ตัวชี้วัด มาตรฐานที่ 3  อรรถประโยชน์จากการประเมิน จำนวน 2 ตัวชี้วัด และมาตรฐานที่ 4  ความเป็นไปได้ของข้อเสนอแนะ จำนวน 2 ตัวชี้วัด โดยทุกตัวชี้วัดมีความเหมาะสมระดับดีขึ้นไป และ 2) ผลการใช้ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า แบบประเมินคุณภาพมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 1.00 และตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม และความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัด  คุณภาพรายงาน การประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานth
dc.subject: Development of indicatorsen
dc.subjectreport qualityen
dc.subjectexternal quality assessmenten
dc.subjectbasic educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Development of Quality Indicators for External Assessment Reports of Basic Education – Level Schoolsen
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพรายงานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sasiton Kanchanasuvarnaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sasitron.bua@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sasitron.bua@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (Educational Evaluation) (M.Ed. (Educational Evaluation))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา) (ศษ.ม. (การประเมินการศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth