https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13065
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ANEKPONG RATTANAWICHIENCHOT | en |
dc.contributor | เอนกพงศ์ รัตนวิเชียรโชติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sukaroon Wongtim | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 26/12/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to 1) compare spiritual well-being of the elderly in an experimental group before and after receiving integrated group counseling, and 2) compare spiritual well-being of the elderly in the experimental group after receiving integrated group counseling and a control group after receiving usual information. The samples were 16 elderly subjects at a nursing home in Ratchaburi Province. They had well-being measurement score lower than 50 percentile and they were volunteers into the study. Then, simple random sampling was done to divide them into 2 groups: the experimental group and the control group, with 8 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the integrated group counseling while the control group received usual information. Research instruments were 1) the spiritual well-being questionnaires with a reliability of .87, and 2) the integrated group counseling program to enhance well-being of the elderly. The statistics were median, quartile deviation, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Singed-Ranks Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results showed that 1) after receiving the integrated group counseling, the elderly had spiritual well-being higher than before the counterpart with statistical significance at .05 level; and 2) the elderly who received the integrated group counseling had spiritual well-being higher than those of the elderly who received usual information with statistical significance at .05 level | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุ ก่อนและหลังการให้ปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ และ2) เปรียบเทียบความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณระหว่างผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ และผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการให้คำแนะนำตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุบ้านพักคนชราแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดราชบุรีจำนวน 16 คน ที่มีคะแนนจากแบบวัดความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 50 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 90 นาที กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการให้คำแนะนำตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87 และ 2) โปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ การทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ ผู้สูงอายุ มีความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่ม มีความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณสูงกว่าผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับคำแนะนำตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ การให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | Spiritual Well-being | en |
dc.subject | Group Counseling | en |
dc.subject | Elderly | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Effect of Integrated Group Counseling to Enhance Spiritual Well-Being of the Elderly at a Nursing Home in Ratchaburi Province | en |
dc.title | ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุบ้านพักคนชราแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sukaroon Wongtim | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sukaroon.Won@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sukaroon.Won@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education (Guidance and Psychological Counseling) | en |