DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ถาวรศิลป์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มศูนย์เครือข่ายอำเภอคลองใหญ่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคลากรของสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มศูนย์เครือข่ายอำเภอคลองใหญ่ 57 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 13 คน หัวหน้างานงบประมาณและงานวิชาการ 26 คน และครูปฏิบัติหน้าที่เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ 18 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาในการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 และ .91 ตามลำดับ และแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่  ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การแจกจ่ายพัสดุ การจำหน่ายพัสดุ การควบคุมพัสดุ  และด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผนหรือกำหนดความต้องการ การบำรุงรักษาพัสดุ และการจัดหาพัสดุ  (2) ปัญหาการบริหารงานพัสดุ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 2 ด้าน คือ ปัญหาการแจกจ่ายพัสดุและปัญหาการควบคุมพัสดุ และด้านที่อยู่ในระดับน้อย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการบำรุงรักษาพัสดุ ปัญหาการจัดหาพัสดุ ปัญหาการจำหน่ายพัสดุ และปัญหาการวางแผนหรือกำหนดความต้องการ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดทำแผนกำหนดความต้องการด้านพัสดุ ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ SWOT และประชุมจัดทำปฏิทินการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ควรกำหนดแนวทางการเบิกจ่ายพัสดุที่ชัดเจน ควรจัดทำปฏิทินการควบคุมจัดหาพัสดุ ควรมีการตั้งงบประมาณสำหรับการซ่อมแซมพัสดุไว้ในแผนให้ชัดเจน และควรสร้างเครือข่ายการมีส่วนร่วมกันระหว่าง บ้าน วัดและโรงเรียน ส่วนสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาควรจัดอบรมให้กับครูที่รับผิดชอบ และควรจัดหาอัตราเจ้าหน้าที่ในการดำเนินงานพัสดุให้กับสถานศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา--ไทย--ตราด
dc.subject: พัสดุ
dc.title: สภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษา ในกลุ่มเครือข่ายศูนย์อำเภอคลองใหญ่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนตราด
dc.title.alternative: Conditions, problems and guidelines for development of procurement management of schools in Klong Yai District Center Network Group under Trat Primary Education Service Area Office
dc.type: Independent Study
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the conditions and problems of procurement management of schools in Klong Yai District Center Network Group under Trat Primary Education Service Area Office; and (2) to study the guidelines for development of procurement management of the schools.The research population comprised 57 personnel of schools in Klong Yai District Center Network Group classified into 13 school directors, 26 chiefs of budget work and academic work, and 18 teachers performing the duty of procurement personnel.  Also, there were five persons who provided information by being interviewed.  The employed research tools were a questionnaire concerning the conditions and problems of procurement management in school, with reliability coefficients of .90 and .91 respectively, and guidelines for interview questions concerning guidelines for development of procurement management in school.  Research data were analyzed with the use of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.The research findings revealed that (1) the overall condition of procurement management of the schools was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of procurement management were considered, it was found that the three aspects that were rated at the highest level were that of the distribution of materials, that of the disposing of materials, and that of the control of materials; and the three aspects that were rated at the high level were that of planning or determination of the needs, that of maintenance of materials, and that of procurement of materials; (2) the overall problem of procurement management was rated at the low level; when specific problems of procurement management were considered, it was found that the two problems that were rated at the lowest level were that of the distribution of materials, and that of the control of materials; and the four problems that were rated at the low level were that of the maintenance of materials, that of the procurement of materials, that of the disposal of materials, and that of planning or determination of the needs; and (3) the guidelines for development of procurement management of the schools were as follows: the school administrator should appoint a committee for formulation of the plans for determining the needs for materials; he should encourage the teachers to collaborate in analysis of SWOT and to meet in preparing the procurement and employment calendars; he should determine clear guidelines for reimbursement of materials; he should prepare the calendar for the control of material procurement; he should provide the budgets for material maintenance that clearly appear in the plan; and he should create the cooperation networks among the home, the temple, and the school; on the other hand, the Trat Primary Education Service Area Office should organize the trainings for teachers in charge of procurement work; and it should seek and provide the positions of procurement officials for the schools.