https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13092
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAWEENARAT SIRITHANRUANG | en |
dc.contributor | ปวีณรัตน์ สิริธนาเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Niranart Sansa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 26/12/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the adversity quotient experiences in a new normal way of life after the outbreak of the Coronavirus 2019 pandemic among members of Ban Thaprong community in Phitsanulok province. This research was a qualitative research based on the phenomenological approach. The main informants were 10 members of Ban Thaprong community in Phitsanulok province. They were purposively selected based on some selection criteria, i.e. being 20 years of age or older, having lived in Ban Thaprong community for not less than 10 years, having occupation, and having adversity quotient experiences in a new normal way of life after the outbreak of the Coronavirus 2019 pandemic. The employed data collecting instrument was an interview form concerning the adversity quotient experiences in a new normal way of life after the outbreak of the Coronavirus 2019 pandemic. Data were analyzed with content analysis to derive at inductive conclusions for answering the research objective.Research findings revealed that the members of Ban Thaprong community had main experiences that could be divided into two main issues as follows: 1) the obstacles in the new normal way of life that could be classified into the following four aspects: (1) the physical obstacles comprising the long Covid symptoms or the symptoms occurring after the infection of Coronavirus 2019, and the recession of physical health; (2) the mental obstacles comprising the worry about one’s own health and the health of one’s own family members, and the worry about one’s own occupation and income; (3) the social adjustment obstacles comprising the self-adjustment as a result of the enforcement of the state sector’s measures to prevent the society from being infected by the disease; and (4) the occupational obstacles comprising the impacts from the state sector’s measures on engaging in occupations, the impacts on monthly income, and the impacts on the transformation of the occupational models; and 2) the adversity quotient experiences in a new normal way of life could be classified into the following four aspects: (1) the adversity quotient experiences in the physical health aspect comprising the self-conduct based on the measures for physical health, the physical restoration, and the health-care; (2) the adversity quotient experiences in the mental health aspect comprising the management of the worry on mental health, and the management of the worry on engaging in the occupation and the monthly income; (3) the adversity quotient experiences in the social adjustment aspect comprising the self-conduct based on the measures for social adjustment; and (4) the adversity quotient experiences in the engagement in occupations aspect comprising the self-conduct based on the measures for engagement in occupations, the transformation of the work performance model, and the management of the impacts on monthly income and the transformation of occupations. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ภายหลังสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของสมาชิกชุมชนบ้านท่าโปร่ง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวปรากฎการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นสมาชิกชุมชนบ้านท่าโปร่ง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 10 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า คือ เป็นผู้ที่มีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนบ้านท่าโปร่งมาไม่น้อยกว่า 10 ปี เป็นผู้ประกอบอาชีพ และมีประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ภายหลังสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ภายหลังสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า สมาชิกชุมชนบ้านท่าโปร่งมีประสบการณ์สำคัญแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) อุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ จำแนกเป็น 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) อุปสรรคด้านร่างกาย ประกอบด้วย อาการลองโควิด หรืออาการที่ตามมาภายหลังจากการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และสุขภาพร่างกายที่ถดถอยไปจากเดิม (2) อุปสรรคด้านจิตใจ ประกอบด้วย ความกังวลด้านสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับตนเองและบุคคลรอบตัว ความกังวลเกี่ยวกับการประกอบอาชีพและรายได้ (3) อุปสรรคด้านการปรับตัวทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย การปรับตัวที่เกิดจากการบังคับใช้มาตรการของภาครัฐ เพื่อป้องการการติดเชื้อทางสังคม และ (4) อุปสรรคด้านการประกอบอาชีพ ประกอบด้วย ผลกระทบจากมาตรการภาครัฐที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพ ผลกระทบด้านรายได้ และผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการประกอบอาชีพ และ 2) ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคด้านสุขภาพร่างกาย ประกอบด้วย การปฏิบัติตนตามมาตรการเพื่อสุขภาพร่างกาย การฟื้นฟูร่างกาย และการดูแลสุขภาพ (2) ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคด้านจิตใจ ประกอบด้วย การจัดการความกังวลด้านสุขภาพ และการจัดการความกังวลเกี่ยวกับการประกอบอาชีพและรายได้ (3) ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคด้านการปรับตัวทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย การปฏิบัติตามมาตรการเพื่อการปรับตัวทางสังคม และ (4) ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคด้านการประกอบอาชีพ ประกอบด้วย การปฏิบัติตามมาตรการเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ การปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการทำงาน และการจัดการผลกระทบด้านรายได้และการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านอาชีพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค วิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 | th |
dc.subject | Adversity quotient experience | en |
dc.subject | New normal way of life | en |
dc.subject | Coronavirus 2019 pandemic | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Adversity Quotient Experiences in a New Normal Way of life after the Outbreak of the Coronavirus 2019 Pandemic among Members of Ban Thaprong Community in Phitsanulok Province | en |
dc.title | ประสบการณ์การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคในวิถีชีวิตปกติใหม่ภายหลังสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของสมาชิกชุมชนบ้านท่าโปร่ง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Niranart Sansa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Niranart.San@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Niranart.San@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |