DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUTTHIDA THONGKHAMen
dc.contributor: สุทธิดา ทองคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wunlapa Sabaiyingen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่งth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 26/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to: 1) study the level of work happiness among teachers and school personnel after using guidance activities package in schools located on islands under the Phang Nga Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) compare the work happiness of teachers and school personnel before and after using the guidance activities package and 3) study the satisfaction towards the guidance activities package designed to enhance work happiness among teachers and school personnel.                   The sample group consisted of 30 teachers and staffs from island schools under the Phang Nga Primary Educational Service Area Office, comprising 15 government teachers, 5 government employees, 5 administrative staff, and 5 general employees. The sample was selected through simple random sampling from volunteers.  The research instruments were: (1) a work happiness measurement scale with a reliability coefficient of .92; (2) a guidance activities package to enhance work happiness; and (3) a satisfaction measurement on the guidance activity package for enhancing work happiness. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test.The research results found that: 1)  after using the guidance activities package, teachers and school personnel located on the island had happiness at work at a high level; teachers and school personnel who used the guidance activity package to enhance work happiness showed significantly higher levels of work happiness compared before using the sets, with statistical significance at the .05 level and 3) the teachers and school personnel located on the island reported the satisfaction toward the guidance activities package for enhancing work happiness at the high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียนหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่เกาะ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพังงา 2) เปรียบเทียบความสุขในการทำงานของครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียนก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ3)ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียนพื้นที่เกาะ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพังงา จำนวน 30 คนประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 15 คน พนักงานราชการจำนวน  5 คน  เจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการ จำนวน 5 คน ลูกจ้าง จำนวน 5 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากผู้สมัครใจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบวัดความสุขในการทำงานของครูและบุคลากรมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงาน 3) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ครูและบุคลากรของโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่เกาะหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความสุขในทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ครูและบุคลากรที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานมีความสุขในการทำงานสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ครูและบุคลากรของโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นทีมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความสุขในการทำงาน  ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว ครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียนพื้นที่เกาะth
dc.subject: Work happinessen
dc.subject: Guidance activities packageen
dc.subject: Teachers and school personnel located on the islanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effect of Guidance Activities Package for Enchancing Work Happiness of Teachers and School Personnel Located on the Island in Phang Nga Primary Educational Service Area Officeen
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของครูและบุคลากรโรงเรียนที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่เกาะ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพังงาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wunlapa Sabaiyingen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)th