https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13099
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHANITKARN MANKONG | en |
dc.contributor | ชนิศกาญจน์ มั่นคง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Duongdearn Suwanjinda | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) compare the problem solving ability of grade 10 students at Pranarai school in Lopburi province learning through the 5Es inquiry instruction together with modeling with that of the students learning through the traditional teaching in the topic of biomolecule, and 2) investigate learning retention of the of grade 10 students at Pranarai school in Lopburi province after learning through the 5Es inquiry instruction together with modeling in the topic of biomolecule. The research sample consisted of 76 grade 10 students in two intact classrooms of Pranarai School in Lopburi province, 38 students in one classroom as the experimental group and 38 students in one classroom as the control group, obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments comprised 1) learning management plans basing on 5Es inquiry instruction together with modeling; 2) traditional learning management plans; 3) a problem solving ability test, and 4) a learning achievement test in the topic of biomolecule. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings of this study were 1) the post-learning problem solving ability of the students learning through the 5Es inquiry instruction together with modeling was higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 2) the learning retention of the students learning through the 5Es inquiry instruction together with modeling showed no significant difference between the post-learning phase and after two weeks, at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองกับนักเรียนที่ได้เรียนแบบปกติ เรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี และ 2) ศึกษาความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนภายหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลอง เรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน มีจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด 76 คน ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 38 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 38 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลอง 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และ 4) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้เรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองหลังเรียนกับทดสอบหลังเรียนผ่านไป 2 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) การสร้างแบบจำลอง ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | 5Es inquiry instruction | en |
dc.subject | Modeling | en |
dc.subject | Problem solving ability | en |
dc.subject | Learning retention | en |
dc.subject | Secondary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of 5Es Inquiry Instruction Together with Modeling on Problem Solving Ability and Learning Retention in the Topic of Biomolecules of Grade 10 Students at Pranarai School in Lopburi Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Duongdearn Suwanjinda | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)) | th |