DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHULEE SAMPADAen
dc.contributor: ชุลี สัมพดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tweesak Chindanuraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 30/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) examine the relationships between critical thinking, creative thinking, and problem-solving in the engineering design process, and 2) create a regression equation for the engineering design process based on critical thinking, creative thinking, and problem-solving.The research sample consisted of 220 lower secondary school students from Wat Srinuan Thamwimol School in Bangkok Metropolis, selected through stratified random sampling. This sample underwent four tests: 1) Critical Thinking Test, 2) Creative Thinking Test, 3) Problem-Solving Test, and 4) Statistical Engineering Software Test. The statistics used in data analysis included mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product-moment correlation, multiple correlation coefficients, and the creation of a multiple regression equation.The research findings indicated that 1) all variables were significantly related to the engineering design process at the .01 level of statistical significance, with critical thinking showing the highest Pearson correlation coefficient value of .965, and 2) the regression analysis revealed that critical thinking (Z1), creative thinking (Z2), and problem-solving (Z3) could predict the engineering design process (Z’). The resulting regression equation, expressed in terms of standard scores, was as follows:Z’ = .639 (Z1) + .127 (Z2) + .254 (Z3)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดแก้ปัญหากับกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม และ  2) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม โดยใช้การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดแก้ปัญหากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนวัดศรีนวลธรรมวิมล กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 220 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบทดสอบ 4 ฉบับ 1) แบบทดสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณ 2) แบบทดสอบการคิดสร้างสรรค์  3) แบบทดสอบการคิดแก้ปัญหา และ 4) แบบทดสอบกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการสร้างสมการถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ตัวแปรทุกตัวมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการคิดวิจารณญาณมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน มากที่สุด เท่ากับ .965 และ 2) การศึกษาตัวพยากรณ์ พบว่า การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (Z1)  การคิดสร้างสรรค์(Z2) และการคิดแก้ปัญหา (Z3) สามารถพยากรณ์กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม (Z’)  ได้ ซึ่งสามารถสร้างสมการถดถอยในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้Z’ = .639 (Z1) + .127 (Z2) + .254 (Z3)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม  การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ  การคิดสร้างสรรค์ การคิดแก้ปัญหา  มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Engineering design processen
dc.subject: Critical thinkingen
dc.subject: Creative thinkingen
dc.subject: Problem-solving thinkingen
dc.subject: Secondary Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Relationship Between Critical Thinking, Creative Thinking and Problem-Solving Thinking in Relation to the Engineering Design Process of Lower Secondary Education Students at Wat Srinualthammawimol School in Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดแก้ปัญหาที่มีต่อกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนวัดศรีนวลธรรมวิมล กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tweesak Chindanuraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortweesak.chi@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortweesak.chi@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Science Education)en