DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHANUTTA SAKDADECHen
dc.contributor: ชณัฐา ศักดาเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sita Yiemkuntitavornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวรth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 1/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to (1) compare the English reading comprehension of Grade 9 students taught by STAD cooperative learning technique and traditional teaching method; (2) compare the English reading comprehension of Grade 9 students before and after learning through STAD cooperative learning technique; and (3) study the satisfaction of Grade 9 students towards STAD cooperative learning technique.The research sample consisted of two groups of Grade 9 students from Tha Mai "Phun Sawat Rat Nukul" School in Chanthaburi Province, under the Chanthaburi Trad Secondary Educational Service Area Office, studying in the second semester of the 2023 academic year. The sample was divided into a control group of 30 students and an experimental group of 30 students, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments included 1) eight STAD cooperative learning technique lesson plans, 2) eight traditional teaching method lesson plans, 3) a 20-item test assessing English reading comprehension, and 4) a 10-item questionnaire on satisfaction towards STAD cooperative learning technique. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test.The research findings showed that 1) the English reading comprehension of Grade 9 students taught by STAD cooperative learning technique was significantly higher than those taught by traditional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance, 2) the English reading comprehension of Grade 9 students after learning through STAD cooperative learning technique was significantly their pre-learning counterpart score at the .05 level of statistical significance, and 3) the overall satisfaction of Grade 9 students towards STAD cooperative learning technique was at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD และการสอนแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD                  กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนท่าใหม่“พูลสวัสดิ์ราษฎร์นุกูล”  จังหวัดจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 2 ห้อง โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD จำนวน 8 แผน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 8 แผน 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ จำนวน 20 ข้อ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD จำนวน 10 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD  ความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ  ความพึงพอใจ  มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Cooperative Learning with STAD Techniqueen
dc.subject: English Reading Skillsen
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Secondary Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of Using Cooperative Learning with STAD Technique on English Reading Comprehension of Grade 9 Students in Schools under the Chanthaburi Trad Secondary Educational Service Area Officeen
dc.title: ผลการสอนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียน ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sita Yiemkuntitavornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sita.Yie@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sita.Yie@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)th