https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13110
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุฬาลักษณ์ โสระพันธ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปิยะพร ชัยศักดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรม การส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 326 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเคร็จซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มตามสหวิทยาเขต และการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .924 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการมีความมั่นใจในตนเอง ด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรม ด้านการทำงานเชิงรุก ด้านการเผชิญความเสี่ยง ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ และด้านการคิดแบบสร้างสรรค์ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ได้แก่ (1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมและเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลและรับฟังความคิดเห็นจากทุกฝ่าย และควรมีการจัดเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ และวางแผนงานเพื่อเผชิญความเสี่ยง (2) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมและสร้างความตระหนักให้ครูในโรงเรียนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน และปฏิบัติตามวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน และ (3) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้ครูในโรงเรียนเข้ารับการอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองตามความถนัดและความสนใจ รวมทั้งสามารถนำความคิดสร้างสรรค์มาใช้ในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมและสร้างสิ่งใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงผู้ประกอบการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for developing entrepreneurial leadership of private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of entrepreneurial leadership of private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province; and 2) to study guidelines for developing entrepreneurial leadership of private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province.The research sample consisted of 326 private school teachers in Ubon Ratchathani province under the Office of the Commission for Promotion of Private Education, obtained by stratified random sampling based on united campus school group and then simple random sampling. The sample size was determined with the use of Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were five experts. The employed research tools were a questionnaire on entrepreneurial leadership of private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province, with reliability coefficient of .924, and an interview form concerning guidelines for developing entrepreneurial leadership of private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province. Research data were analyzed using the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific aspects of entrepreneurial leadership of the private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of their entrepreneurial leadership could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the having self-confidence, that of the creation of innovations, that of the proactive work performance, that of the risk taking, that of the possession of vision, and that of the creative thinking; and 2) guidelines for developing entrepreneurial leadership of the private school administrators in Ubon Ratchathani province were as follows: (1) the school administrators should organize activities and enhance the participation of the parents, community members, and concerned work agencies in order to share the information and listen for the opinions from all stakeholders, and there should be the collection of information and keep the information in files, the analysis of situations, and the planning for coping with the risks; (2) the school administrators should promote and create the realization to enable the school teachers to have good attitudes toward the vision of the school and perform their jobs in accordance with the vision of the school; and (3) the school administrators should promote and encourage the school teachers to attend the training programs for self-development based on their aptitude and interests, and to enable themselves to apply creative thinking to be used in the development of innovations and creation of new things. | en_US |