DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: YINGSAK CHANAPANen
dc.contributor: ยิ่งศักดิ์ ชนะพาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Duongdearn Suwanjindaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดาth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 1/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) compare science learning achievement of grade 4 students at Ban Khanoon school, Songkhla province,  in the topic of physical properties of materials after learning through the 7E Learning Cycle Model together with the questioning technique with the 75 percent criterion, and 2) compare applicative thinking ability of grade 4 students at Ban Khanoon school, Songkhla province, before and after learning through the 7E Learning Cycle Model together with the questioning technique. The research sample consisted of 30 grade 4 students at Ban Khanoon School, Songkhla province, who studied in the first semester of the academic year 2022, obtained by purposive sampling. The research tools were 1) learning management plans using the 7E Learning Cycle Model together with the questioning technique in the topic of physical properties of materials, 2) a science learning achievement test in the topic of physical properties of materials, and 3) an applicative thinking ability measurement form. Statistics employed for data analysis were the means, standard deviations and sign test. The research findings showed that 1) the post-science learning achievement of the students who learned through the 7E Learning Cycle Model together with the questioning technique in the topic of physical properties of materials was higher than the 75 percent criterion at the .05 level of statistical significance, and 2) the applicative thinking ability of grade 4 students who learned through the 7E Learning Cycle Model together with the questioning technique in the topic of physical properties of materials was higher than before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านขนุน จังหวัดสงขลา เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านขนุน จังหวัดสงขลา ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านขนุน จังหวัดสงขลา ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 1 ห้อง รวม 30 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย  1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถาม เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ และ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบเครื่องหมายผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้นร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถาม หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถในการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น  เทคนิคการใช้คำถาม ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์         ความสามารถในการคิดเชิงประยุกต์th
dc.subject7: E learning Cycle Modelen
dc.subject: Questioning technique Science learning achievementen
dc.subject: Applicative thinking abilityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of 7E Learning Cycle Model Together with the Questioning Technique in the Topic of Physical Properties of Materials on Science Learning Achievement and Applicative Thinking Ability of Grade 4 Students at Ban Khanoon School in Songkhla Provinceen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถาม เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านขนุน จังหวัดสงขลาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Duongdearn Suwanjindaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth