https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13125
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SASITA KONGPENG | en |
dc.contributor | ศศิตา กองเป็ง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 23/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the physics problem-solving ability on momentum and collision of grade 10 students learning through the Inquiry - based learning combined with KWDL technique and the traditional instruction; and 2) compare critical thinking ability on momentum and collision of grade 10 students learning through the Inquiry-based learning combined with KWDL technique and the traditional instruction.The research sample consisted of 80 grade 10 students in the science-mathematics learning plan from 2 classrooms at Mattayom Watnongchok School obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments were 1) 6 inquiry - based learning combined with KWDL technique plans in the topic of momentum and collision for 18 hours; 2) 6 traditional instruction plans in the topic of momentum and collision for 18 hours; 3) a physics problem-solving ability test; and 4) a critical thinking ability test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test.The results of the research revealed that 1) the physics problem-solving ability of the students learning through inquiry - based learning combined with KWDL technique was significantly higher than that of the students learning through the traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 2) The critical thinking ability of the students learning through inquiry - based learning combined with KWDL technique was significantly higher than that of the students learning through the traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอก กรุงเทพมหานคร แผนการเรียนวิทย์-คณิต จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน รวม 80 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน จำนวน 6 แผน เวลา 18 ชั่วโมง 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 6 แผนเวลา 18 ชั่วโมง 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาวิชาฟิสิกส์และ 4) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สูงกว่านักเรียน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เทคนิค KWDL การแก้โจทย์ปัญหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Inquiry-based learning | en |
dc.subject | KWDL technique | en |
dc.subject | Physics problem-solving ability | en |
dc.subject | Critical thinking ability | en |
dc.subject | Secondary Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Inquiry-based Learning Combined with KWDL Technique in the Topic of Momentum and Collisions on Physics Problem Solving Ability and Critical Thinking Ability of Grade 10 Students at Mattayom Watnongchok School in Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับเทคนิค KWDL เรื่อง โมเมนตัมและการชน ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา วิชาฟิสิกส์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอก กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |