DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WARALONGKORN CHAMNANYINGen
dc.contributor: วราลงกรณ์ ชำนาญยิ่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wannaprapha Suksawasen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณประภา สุขสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 10/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the English writing ability of grade 8 students before and after learning through the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique 2) compare the English writing ability of grade 8 students after through the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique and the English writing ability of the students learning through the traditional method, and  3) examine the students’ satisfaction towards the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique.                       The research sample consisted of 60 grade 8 students from Rajavinit (Mathayom) school in the second semester of the academic year 2024, obtained by multi-stage sampling. One class was randomly assigned as an experiment group and another class was assigned as a control group. The employed research instruments were 1) 9 instructional plans based on cooperative learning using STAD technique for 18 hours, 2) 9 instructional plans based on traditional teaching method for 18 hours, 3) an English writing ability test, and 4) a questionnaire to access students’ satisfaction towards the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique. The statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings revealed that 1) the English writing ability of grade 8 students after learning through the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique was  higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statical significance, 2) the English writing ability of grade 8 students after learning through the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique was significantly higher than the English grammar ability of the students learning through traditional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance, and 3) The students’ satisfaction towards the cooperative learning instruction using STAD technique was at a highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD  2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD                    กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนราชวินิต (มัธยม)  ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา  2564 ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน  จำนวน  60  คน  แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD จำนวน  9 แผน 18 ชั่วโมง 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 9 แผน 18 ชั่วโมง 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2  หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนเรียนอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าความสามารถของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD  อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD  การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ  ความพึงพอใจ  มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Cooperative Learning Instructionen
dc.subject: STAD Techniqueen
dc.subject: English Writing Abilityen
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Secondary Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of Cooperative Learning Instruction Using STAD Technique on English Writing Ability of Grade 8 Students in Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1en
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wannaprapha Suksawasen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณประภา สุขสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Wannaprapha.Suk@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Wannaprapha.Suk@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)th