https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13155
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | YUTHAPOL BENPUNT | en |
dc.contributor | ยุทธพล เบอรพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Manaphan Charnsilp | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the actual condition and desirable condition of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province; and (2) the needs for development of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province.The research sample consisted of 175 teachers who were performing their duties in vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province during the 2023 academic year, obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research tool was a questionnaire on the actual condition and desirable condition of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province, with reliability coefficient of .99 and .99, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNImodified.The research findings revealed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of the actual condition of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province were rated at the moderate level; the specific aspects of actual condition of the internal supervision could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the evaluation, that of the study of actual condition, and that of the problems and needs; while both the overall and specific aspects of desirable condition of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of desirable condition of internal supervision could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the evaluation, that of the study of desirable condition, and that of the problems and needs; and (2) the needs for development of internal supervision of vocational colleges in Pathum Thani province is for supervisors to apply the principles of internal supervision to be appropriate to the situation and the recipients of supervision. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี และ (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 175 คน ได้มาโดยการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .99 และ .99 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) ผลการวิจัยปราฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันในการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และด้านปัญหาและความต้องการ ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านการศึกษาสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และด้านปัญหาและความต้องการ และ (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี คือ ต้องการให้ผู้นิเทศนำหลักการนิเทศภายในไปประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์และผู้รับการนิเทศ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ความต้องการจำเป็น การนิเทศภายใน อาชีวศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Needs | en |
dc.subject | Internal supervision | en |
dc.subject | Vocational education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Needs for Development of Internal Supervision of Vocational Colleges in Pathum Thani Province | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Manaphan Charnsilp | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education (Educational Administration) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th |