https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13166
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชิตชัย ชุมวรฐายี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 285 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม และด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ควรดำเนินการดังนี้ (1) ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ควรจัดทำโครงสร้างงานและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเชื่อมโยงของงานแต่ละฝ่าย สื่อสารถึงเป้าหมายและทิศทางของโรงเรียน และจัดการหมุนเวียนเปลี่ยนงานเพื่อให้ครูได้เรียนรู้งานข้ามฝ่ายงาน (2) ด้านการเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ควรกำหนดทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับตำแหน่งงาน จัดอบรมทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน ให้ครูได้มีโอกาสลงมือปฏิบัติงานจริง และส่งเสริมให้ครูหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเอง (3) ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด ควรส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต สร้างบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ให้ครูได้เข้าถึงแหล่งความรู้ต่าง ๆ และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของครูผ่านกิจกรรมต่างๆ (4) ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ควรจัดการประชุมเพื่อระดมความคิด สร้างกลุ่มทำงานเพื่อร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและพัฒนาวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน ให้ความสำคัญกับความคิดเห็นของทุกคน และสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับวิสัยทัศน์ที่กำหนดขึ้น และ (5) ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม ควรสร้างบรรยากาศที่เปิดกว้าง สร้างบรรยากาศที่ปลอดภัยสำหรับการแสดงความคิดเห็น และกระตุ้นให้เกิดการอภิปราย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้องค์การ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of learning organization of schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of being learning organization of schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong; and 2) to study guidelines for development of being learning organization of schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium. The research sample consisted of 285 teachers in schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined with the use of Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were five experts. The employed research tools were a questionnaire on the level of being learning organization of schools with reliability coefficient of .97, and an interview form concerning guidelines for development of being learning organization of the school. Research data were analyzed using the frequency distribution, percentage, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) the overall and all specific aspects of the level of being learning organization of schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium were rated at the high level; and when specific aspects of being learning organization were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the being personal mastery, that of the team learning, that of the systematic thinking, that of the shared vision, and that of the mental models; and 2) guidelines for development of being learning organization of schools in Chonburi 1 School Consortium were as follows: (1) in terms of systematic thinking, the schools should organize the work structure and the duty and responsibility that indicate the connection of each work division that communicate to the targets and direction of the school; and should arrange job rotation to allow teachers to learn from other departments; (2) in terms of being personal mastery, the schools should determine the required skills for work position and organize the training program both within and outside of the schools in order to allow the teachers to have the opportunity to actually practice and encourage teachers to study more knowledge on their own; (3) in terms of the mental models, the schools should promote lifelong learning, create the atmosphere that facilitates lifelong learning that enables the teachers to gain access to various knowledge sources, and promote the learning of the teachers through various activities; (4) in terms of shared vision, the schools should organize brainstorming sessions , form groups to jointly analyze data and develop a school vision, value everyone's opinions, and create a shared understanding of the school's vision create the shared understanding of the developed vision of the school; and (5) in terms of the team learning, the schools should create an open atmosphere, a safe environment for expressing their own opinions and encouraging discussion | en_US |