https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13178
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนรัชฏ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พีรายุ ปิดทอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และ 2) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยประชากร คือ วิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์-มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ซึ่งพิมพ์เผยแพร่ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2545 – 2564 จำนวน 102 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย และแบบสรุปคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) คุณลักษณะวิทยานิพนธ์และการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์-มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย มีจำนวนงานวิจัยพิมพ์เผยแพร่มากที่สุด คือ พ.ศ. 2559 มากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานวิทยานิพนธ์ มีการตั้งสมมติฐานการวิจัยแบบทางเดียวมากที่สุด แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบศึกษาสองกลุ่ม วัดก่อน-หลังการทดลองมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจงมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา เนื้อหาตามขอบข่ายของงานวิจัยแยกตามสาระการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด คือกลุ่มสาระเดี่ยว แนวการสอนแยกตามสาขาวิชา ได้แก่ สาขาการสอนภาษาไทย ส่วนใหญ่ คือวิธีบูรณาการ สาขาหลักสูตรและการสอน ส่วนใหญ่คือวิธีบูรณาการ สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ คือวิธีบูรณาการ สาขาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่คือการใช้สื่อ สาขาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา ใช้วิธีบูรณาการ และการใช้สื่อเท่ากัน สาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย ส่วนใหญ่ คือวิธีบูรณาการ และสาขาประถมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ คือวิธีบูรณาการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบทดสอบมากที่สุด ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือด้วยการหาความตรงเชิงเนื้อหามากที่สุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานมากที่สุด และ 2) ผลการสังเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพของงานวิจัย พบว่า การสอนทักษะการอ่านที่มีการวิจัยมากที่สุด คือ การอ่านในใจ ใช้วิธีการสอน แบบการบูรณาการมากที่สุด การสอนทักษะการเขียนที่มีการวิจัยมากที่สุด คือ การเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบการ บูรณาการมากที่สุด การสอนทักษะการพูดมีการวิจัยมากที่สุด คือ การพูดสื่อสาร ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบการบูรณาการมากที่สุด การสอนหลักการใช้ภาษามีการวิจัยมากที่สุด คือ การสอนเพื่อพัฒนาหลักการใช้ภาษา ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบแผนภาพความคิด มากที่สุด และการสอนวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรม โดยวิธีบูรณาการ เป็นวิธีที่มีผู้วิจัยเลือกนำไปใช้มากที่สุด และการจัดการเรียน การสอนด้วยวิธีการใช้สื่อ ใช้สื่อประเภทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐาน | th_TH |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of research on Thai language instructional of the faculty of education at Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to 1) to synthesize research studies on Thai language instructional management of the Faculty of Education at Chulalongkorn University; and 2) study characteristics of research studies on Thai language instructional management of the Faculty of Education at Chulalongkorn University. The research population comprised 102 theses and independent studies of graduate students in the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University that were submitted and disseminated between the B.E. 2545-2564 academic years. The employed research tools were a research quality evaluation form, and a research characteristics conclusion form. Research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, and content analysis.The research findings revealed that 1) regarding the characteristics of theses and independent studies of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University, there were the largest number of theses and independent studies being submitted and disseminated in the B.E. 2559 academic year; the majority of them were theses; the majority of them had one direction hypotheses; the majority of them had the Two Groups Pre-test - Post-test Research Design; the majority of them used two research sample groups; the majority of them used the purposive sampling technique; the majority of them conducted the study at the secondary education level; as for the research contents classified by the learning area, the majority of them studied in one learning area; as for the teaching approach classified by the major field of study, the majority of teaching approach employed in the Thai language teaching major was the integrated teaching approach; the majority of teaching approach employed in the curriculum and instruction major was the integrated teaching approach; the majority of teaching approach employed in the educational technology major was the integrated teaching approach; the majority of teaching approach employed in the educational measurement and evaluation major was the teaching approach of using learning media; the majority of teaching approach employed equally in the research and educational psychology major was the integrated teaching approach and the use of learning media; the majority of teaching approach employed in the early childhood education major was the integrated teaching approach; and the majority of teaching approach employed in the primary education major was also the integrated teaching approach; as for the research tools, the majority of employed research tool was the tests; the majority of method for verification of quality of the research tools was the verification of content validity; the mean and standard deviation were the statistics mostly employed for data analysis; and 2) as for results of qualitative synthesis of the research studies, it was found that the topic of reading skill teaching that had been mostly studied was that of silent reading, with the use of integrated teaching method; the topic of writing skill teaching that had been mostly studied was that of creative writing, with the use of integrated teaching method; the topic of speaking skill teaching that had been mostly studied was that of communicative speaking, with the use of integrated teaching method; the topic of grammar teaching that had been mostly studied was that of teaching for grammar development, with the use of the idea diagram teaching method; the teaching of literature with the use of integrated teaching was the teaching method that was undertaken mostly by the researchers; and the electronic instructional media was the instructional media that was used mostly in the instructional management with the use of the media. | en_US |