DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: LADDAWAN RODYOOen
dc.contributor: ลัดดาวัลย์ รอดอยู่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sita Yiemkuntitavornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวรth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 4/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to 1) compare the reading comprehension ability of grade 12 students at Saint Joseph Muang-Ake School in Pathum Thani province before and after learning through the English integrated-skills instruction, and 2) compare the topic writing ability of grade 12 students at Saint Joseph Muang-Ake School in Pathum Thani province before and after learning through the English integrated-skills instruction. The research sample used in this research consists of 28 students from a grade 12 class at Saint Joseph Muang-Ake School in Pathum Thani province, during the first semester of the academic year 2024. The sample was obtained using cluster random sampling. The research instruments were 1) ten hours of five learning management plans for teaching English reading comprehension and topic writing using English integrated-skills instruction, 2) a reading comprehension test, and 3) a topic writing test. The statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test.            The research findings revealed that 1) the students’ post-learning English reading comprehension ability was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart comprehension ability at the .05 level of statistical significance, and 2) the students’  post-learning English topic writing ability was significantly higher than their pre-learning  ability at the .05 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟเมืองเอก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ก่อนและหลังการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการทักษะและ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการเขียนหัวข้อของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟเมืองเอก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ก่อนและหลังการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการทักษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟเมืองเอก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียนทั้งหมด 28 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการเขียนหัวข้อโดยการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการทักษะ จำนวน 5 แผน รวม 10 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการเขียนหัวข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที             ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ความสามารถด้านการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนหัวข้อของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การสอนภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการทักษะ ความสามารถด้านการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษความสามารถด้านการเขียนหัวข้อภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: Integrated-skills instructionen
dc.subject: Reading abilityen
dc.subject: Topic writing abilityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: The Effects of English Integrated-Skills Instruction on Reading and Writing Abilities of Grade 12 Students at Saint Joseph Mueang-Ake School in Pathum Thani Provinceen
dc.title: ผลการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการทักษะที่มีต่อความสามารถด้าน การอ่านและการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6  โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟเมืองเอก จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sita Yiemkuntitavornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)th